Tag: non pvc iv bags market demand

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Size Forecast From 2026 To 2030: Key Industry Trends

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Size Forecast From 2026 To 2030: Key Industry Trends

    Built to provide research that’s more actionable and strategically valuable, The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports include market attractiveness analysis, total addressable market sizing, company benchmarking matrices, interactive Excel dashboards, broader supply chain intelligence, emerging startup tracking, and in-depth product insights.

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Poised To Hit $3.8 Billion By 2030 With A 10.8% CAGR

    The non-pvc iv bags market size has experienced rapid expansion in recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion in 2026, reflecting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. Historically, this expansion can be linked to factors like an increase in hospital admissions needing IV therapy, a greater adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the broadening of chemotherapy treatments, heightened awareness of health risks associated with PVC, and a wider deployment of sterile fluid delivery systems.

    The non-pvc iv bags market is projected to experience substantial expansion in the coming years. It will grow to $3.8 billion in 2030 at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. This anticipated growth during the forecast period is driven by increasing demand for sustainable medical consumables, rising adoption of preservative-free IV solutions, the expansion of targeted drug delivery therapies, growing investments in advanced infusion packaging, and an increasing regulatory focus on material safety. Key trends identified for the forecast period include the increasing adoption of pvc-free medical packaging, rising demand for multi-chamber iv bags, the growing use of chemically stable polymer materials, the expansion of ready-to-use iv solutions, and an enhanced focus on drug compatibility.

    Get A Free Sample Report With In-Depth Market Insights:

    https://thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample_request?id=15621&type=smp&name=Non-PVC%20IV%20Bags%20Market%20Report%202026&utm_source=Blogs&utm_medium=Paid&utm_campaign=Sep_PR

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Industry Drivers: What’s Behind The Revenue Growth?

    The expanding volume of patients within healthcare environments is expected to stimulate the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market in the future. Patient traffic denotes the flow or quantity of individuals accessing medical care or services at healthcare sites like hospitals, clinics, or doctor’s offices, often driven by a higher demand for healthcare services and shifts in healthcare policies or insurance coverage. Non-PVC IV bags are necessary for patients due to concerns over the potential migration of harmful chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, thereby reducing the risk of patient exposure to toxins. As an illustration, in January 2024, a report from the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, indicated that 1.63 million patients commenced treatment. Furthermore, over 2.3 million diagnostic tests were carried out in November 2023, placing considerable strain on emergency departments nationwide, where more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions were recorded in December 2023. Therefore, the increasing patient traffic within healthcare settings is a key driver for the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Segment Landscape: Which Areas Lead Development?

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    #Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth Trends: What’s Shaping The Future Outlook?

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing innovative products, such as polyolefin shrink films, to enhance safety, sustainability, and compatibility with various IV solutions. These polyolefin shrink films are durable, flexible, and clear packaging materials widely utilized for secure, tamper-resistant wrapping across food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic properties and high puncture resistance make them suitable for diverse temperature conditions. For instance, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film is designed for light-sensitive products. Its unique attributes include easy label detachment during PET recycling, facilitating high-quality PET flake production for food-grade applications. The film’s opaque nature provides light-blocking benefits, making it ideal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Additionally, it supports sustainability with up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and complies with the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Competitive Overview And Top Companies

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation

    View The Full Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:

    https://thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report?utm_source=Blogs&utm_medium=Paid&utm_campaign=Sep_PR

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Top Region: Where Does Most Revenue Come From?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Reach Out To Our Team:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas: +1 310-496-7795

    Asia: +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe: +44 7882 955267

    Email us at: marketing@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Developments Influencing Industry Expansion Through 2030

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Developments Influencing Industry Expansion Through 2030

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature advanced enhancements such as market attractiveness analysis, total addressable market evaluation, company benchmarking matrices, interactive Excel dashboards, expanded supply chain intelligence, emerging startup coverage, and detailed product insights, delivering more actionable and strategically valuable research.

    What Are The Forecasted Market Size Figures For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market In 2026 And 2030?

    The non-pvc iv bags market size has experienced rapid growth in recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion by 2026, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. This historical growth can be attributed to several factors, including an increase in hospital admissions necessitating IV therapy, the growing adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the expansion of chemotherapy treatments, a rising awareness of health risks associated with PVC, and the increased implementation of sterile fluid delivery systems.

    The non-pvc iv bags market is projected to experience swift expansion in the upcoming period. This market is anticipated to reach $3.8 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. Several factors contribute to this growth over the forecast period, including a heightened demand for sustainable medical consumables, a rise in the use of preservative-free IV solutions, the broadening of targeted drug delivery therapies, increased investments in sophisticated infusion packaging, and a greater regulatory emphasis on material safety. Key developments expected during this timeframe involve a wider acceptance of pvc-free medical packaging, an escalating demand for multi-chamber iv bags, an increasing reliance on chemically stable polymer materials, the proliferation of ready-to-use iv solutions, and a stronger emphasis on drug compatibility.

    Download A Free Sample Report For Comprehensive Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    What Influential Factors Are Boosting The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Demand?

    The expanding volume of patients in healthcare facilities is anticipated to drive the demand for the non-PVC IV bags market in the future. Patient traffic signifies the number or movement of individuals seeking medical attention or services within a healthcare establishment like a hospital, clinic, or physician’s practice. Higher demand for healthcare services, along with shifts in healthcare policies or insurance coverage, contributes to increased healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are necessary for patients because of worries regarding the possible release of harmful substances from PVC materials into IV fluids, thus reducing the danger of patients being exposed to toxins. For example, in January 2024, a report from the National Health Service, a publicly funded healthcare system in the UK, indicated that 1.63 million patients started treatment. Additionally, more than 2.3 million diagnostic tests were performed in November 2023, putting substantial strain on emergency departments across the country, which recorded over 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and more than 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the rising number of patients in healthcare environments is fueling the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    How Is Segment Classification Applied In The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    What Trends Are Influencing The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Outlook?

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing advanced products, such as polyolefin shrink films, to boost safety, environmental friendliness, and compatibility with different IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are robust, pliable, and transparent packaging materials frequently employed for secure, tamper-evident wrapping in sectors like food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic properties and superior puncture resistance make them suitable for diverse temperature ranges. For instance, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, unveiled RayoFloat white APO. This is a floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film created for products susceptible to light. Its distinct characteristics include straightforward label separation during PET recycling, which assists in generating high-quality PET flakes for food-grade purposes. The film’s opaque quality provides protection from light, making it perfect for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic items. Moreover, it supports sustainability by containing up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and meets the requirements of the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Who Are The Firms Contributing To The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Ecosystem?

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation

    Access The Complete Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Which Region Contributes The Most To The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Access a Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report for Deeper Competitive Insights

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Bearings Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report

    Buses And Coaches Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas: +1 310-496-7795

    Asia: +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe: +44 7882 955267

    Email us at: marketing@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Developments Influencing Industry Expansion Through 2030

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Developments Influencing Industry Expansion Through 2030

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature advanced enhancements such as market attractiveness analysis, total addressable market evaluation, company benchmarking matrices, interactive Excel dashboards, expanded supply chain intelligence, emerging startup coverage, and detailed product insights, delivering more actionable and strategically valuable research.

    What Are The Forecasted Market Size Figures For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market In 2026 And 2030?

    The non-pvc iv bags market size has experienced rapid growth in recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion by 2026, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. This historical growth can be attributed to several factors, including an increase in hospital admissions necessitating IV therapy, the growing adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the expansion of chemotherapy treatments, a rising awareness of health risks associated with PVC, and the increased implementation of sterile fluid delivery systems.

    The non-pvc iv bags market is projected to experience swift expansion in the upcoming period. This market is anticipated to reach $3.8 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. Several factors contribute to this growth over the forecast period, including a heightened demand for sustainable medical consumables, a rise in the use of preservative-free IV solutions, the broadening of targeted drug delivery therapies, increased investments in sophisticated infusion packaging, and a greater regulatory emphasis on material safety. Key developments expected during this timeframe involve a wider acceptance of pvc-free medical packaging, an escalating demand for multi-chamber iv bags, an increasing reliance on chemically stable polymer materials, the proliferation of ready-to-use iv solutions, and a stronger emphasis on drug compatibility.

    Download A Free Sample Report For Comprehensive Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    What Influential Factors Are Boosting The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Demand?

    The expanding volume of patients in healthcare facilities is anticipated to drive the demand for the non-PVC IV bags market in the future. Patient traffic signifies the number or movement of individuals seeking medical attention or services within a healthcare establishment like a hospital, clinic, or physician’s practice. Higher demand for healthcare services, along with shifts in healthcare policies or insurance coverage, contributes to increased healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are necessary for patients because of worries regarding the possible release of harmful substances from PVC materials into IV fluids, thus reducing the danger of patients being exposed to toxins. For example, in January 2024, a report from the National Health Service, a publicly funded healthcare system in the UK, indicated that 1.63 million patients started treatment. Additionally, more than 2.3 million diagnostic tests were performed in November 2023, putting substantial strain on emergency departments across the country, which recorded over 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and more than 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the rising number of patients in healthcare environments is fueling the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    How Is Segment Classification Applied In The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    What Trends Are Influencing The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Outlook?

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing advanced products, such as polyolefin shrink films, to boost safety, environmental friendliness, and compatibility with different IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are robust, pliable, and transparent packaging materials frequently employed for secure, tamper-evident wrapping in sectors like food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic properties and superior puncture resistance make them suitable for diverse temperature ranges. For instance, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, unveiled RayoFloat white APO. This is a floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film created for products susceptible to light. Its distinct characteristics include straightforward label separation during PET recycling, which assists in generating high-quality PET flakes for food-grade purposes. The film’s opaque quality provides protection from light, making it perfect for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic items. Moreover, it supports sustainability by containing up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and meets the requirements of the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Who Are The Firms Contributing To The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Ecosystem?

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation

    Access The Complete Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Which Region Contributes The Most To The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Access a Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report for Deeper Competitive Insights

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Bearings Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report

    Buses And Coaches Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas: +1 310-496-7795

    Asia: +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe: +44 7882 955267

    Email us at: marketing@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Forecast 2026–2030 Presenting Long-Term Industry Insights

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Forecast 2026–2030 Presenting Long-Term Industry Insights

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    How Much Growth In Market Value Is Expected For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Between 2026 And 2030?_x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market has experienced substantial expansion in recent years. This market is projected to grow from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. The historical rise in its size can be attributed to an increase in hospital admissions requiring IV therapy, the growing adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the wider availability of chemotherapy treatments, increased awareness of PVC-related health risks, and a greater use of sterile fluid delivery systems._x000D_

    _x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market is anticipated to experience substantial expansion over the upcoming years. By 2030, this market is projected to reach $3.8 billion, expanding at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. Key factors driving this growth during the forecast period include a heightened demand for environmentally friendly medical supplies, the increasing use of IV solutions without preservatives, the broader application of targeted drug delivery systems, increased funding for sophisticated infusion packaging, and a stronger emphasis by regulators on material safety. Significant trends identified for the forecast period encompass a greater acceptance of PVC-free medical packaging, an escalating need for multi-chamber IV bags, an expanded utilization of chemically stable polymer substances, the proliferation of pre-prepared IV solutions, and a heightened consideration for drug compatibility._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Key Factors Are Driving The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth?_x000D_

    The increasing patient traffic within healthcare settings is projected to drive the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market. Patient traffic refers to the volume of individuals seeking medical care or services within a healthcare facility, such as a hospital, clinic, or doctor’s office. Higher demand for healthcare services, along with changes in healthcare policies or insurance coverage, contributes to increased healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are necessary for patients due to concerns regarding the potential leaching of harmful chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, which minimizes the risk of patient exposure to toxins. For example, in January 2024, a report released by the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, indicated that 1.63 million patients initiated treatment, and over 2.3 million diagnostic tests were conducted in November 2023. This placed significant pressure on emergency departments nationwide, where more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions were recorded in December 2023. Thus, the rising patient traffic within healthcare settings is boosting the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market._x000D_

    _x000D_

    What Segment Categories Shape The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Segment Landscape?_x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented – _x000D_

    _x000D_

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber_x000D_

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials_x000D_

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture_x000D_

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications_x000D_

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Subsegments:_x000D_

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags _x000D_

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Trends Are Guiding The Direction Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?_x000D_

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing innovative solutions, such as polyolefin shrink films, to boost safety, sustainability, and compatibility across various IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are known for their durable, flexible, and clear properties, serving as widely adopted secure, tamper-resistant packaging for items in food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic nature and high resistance to punctures make them suitable for a range of temperature conditions. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based producer of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film is specifically designed for products sensitive to light. Its key features include effortless label detachment during PET recycling, which aids in producing high-quality PET flakes for food-grade applications. The film’s opaque quality delivers light-blocking advantages, making it optimal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Furthermore, it supports environmental goals by including up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and adheres to the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR)._x000D_

    _x000D_

    Who Are The Companies Operating Across The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Value Chain?_x000D_

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation _x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Get The Full Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?_x000D_

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Request A Customized Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report For Competitive Insights:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Bearings Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Buses And Coaches Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Get in touch with us:#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/_x000D_

    Americas +1 310-496-7795_x000D_

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534_x000D_

    Europe +44 7882 955267_x000D_

    Email us at info@tbrc.info_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Follow us on:#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company_x000D_

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ_x000D_

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Forecast 2026–2030 Presenting Long-Term Industry Insights

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Forecast 2026–2030 Presenting Long-Term Industry Insights

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    How Much Growth In Market Value Is Expected For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Between 2026 And 2030?_x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market has experienced substantial expansion in recent years. This market is projected to grow from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. The historical rise in its size can be attributed to an increase in hospital admissions requiring IV therapy, the growing adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the wider availability of chemotherapy treatments, increased awareness of PVC-related health risks, and a greater use of sterile fluid delivery systems._x000D_

    _x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market is anticipated to experience substantial expansion over the upcoming years. By 2030, this market is projected to reach $3.8 billion, expanding at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. Key factors driving this growth during the forecast period include a heightened demand for environmentally friendly medical supplies, the increasing use of IV solutions without preservatives, the broader application of targeted drug delivery systems, increased funding for sophisticated infusion packaging, and a stronger emphasis by regulators on material safety. Significant trends identified for the forecast period encompass a greater acceptance of PVC-free medical packaging, an escalating need for multi-chamber IV bags, an expanded utilization of chemically stable polymer substances, the proliferation of pre-prepared IV solutions, and a heightened consideration for drug compatibility._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Key Factors Are Driving The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth?_x000D_

    The increasing patient traffic within healthcare settings is projected to drive the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market. Patient traffic refers to the volume of individuals seeking medical care or services within a healthcare facility, such as a hospital, clinic, or doctor’s office. Higher demand for healthcare services, along with changes in healthcare policies or insurance coverage, contributes to increased healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are necessary for patients due to concerns regarding the potential leaching of harmful chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, which minimizes the risk of patient exposure to toxins. For example, in January 2024, a report released by the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, indicated that 1.63 million patients initiated treatment, and over 2.3 million diagnostic tests were conducted in November 2023. This placed significant pressure on emergency departments nationwide, where more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions were recorded in December 2023. Thus, the rising patient traffic within healthcare settings is boosting the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market._x000D_

    _x000D_

    What Segment Categories Shape The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Segment Landscape?_x000D_

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented – _x000D_

    _x000D_

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber_x000D_

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials_x000D_

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture_x000D_

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications_x000D_

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Subsegments:_x000D_

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags _x000D_

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Trends Are Guiding The Direction Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?_x000D_

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing innovative solutions, such as polyolefin shrink films, to boost safety, sustainability, and compatibility across various IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are known for their durable, flexible, and clear properties, serving as widely adopted secure, tamper-resistant packaging for items in food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic nature and high resistance to punctures make them suitable for a range of temperature conditions. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based producer of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film is specifically designed for products sensitive to light. Its key features include effortless label detachment during PET recycling, which aids in producing high-quality PET flakes for food-grade applications. The film’s opaque quality delivers light-blocking advantages, making it optimal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Furthermore, it supports environmental goals by including up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and adheres to the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR)._x000D_

    _x000D_

    Who Are The Companies Operating Across The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Value Chain?_x000D_

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation _x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Get The Full Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?_x000D_

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Request A Customized Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report For Competitive Insights:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Bearings Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Buses And Coaches Market Report 2026_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Get in touch with us:#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/_x000D_

    Americas +1 310-496-7795_x000D_

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534_x000D_

    Europe +44 7882 955267_x000D_

    Email us at info@tbrc.info_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Follow us on:#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company_x000D_

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ_x000D_

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Future Outlook Showing Expansion Toward $3.79 Billion by 2030

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Future Outlook Showing Expansion Toward $3.79 Billion by 2030

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports include new capabilities such as market attractiveness scoring and analysis, total addressable market analysis, company scoring matrix, interactive excel data dashboard, improved supply chain analysis, upcoming startups in the market, and overview of key products, aimed at improving the depth, usability, and strategic value of the insights delivered.

    What Market Size Growth Is Projected For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market During The Forecast Period 2026–2030?

    The non-pvc iv bags market has experienced significant expansion in recent times. The market is anticipated to expand, moving from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion by 2026, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. Historically, this expansion has been driven by factors such as a rise in hospital admissions necessitating IV therapy, the increasing adoption of infusion-based drug delivery, the broadened scope of chemotherapy treatments, heightened understanding of health hazards associated with PVC, and the greater utilization of sterile fluid delivery systems.

    The market for non-pvc IV bags is projected to experience substantial expansion over the upcoming years, with forecasts indicating a rise to $3.8 billion by 2030 at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. This anticipated growth is driven by several factors, including the escalating demand for environmentally friendly medical supplies, the increasing use of preservative-free IV solutions, the broadening scope of targeted drug delivery treatments, rising capital expenditure in sophisticated infusion packaging, and a heightened regulatory emphasis on material safety. Key trends identified for this period encompass a greater uptake of PVC-free medical packaging, an increasing need for multi-chamber IV bags, the expanded utilization of chemically stable polymer materials, the proliferation of ready-to-use IV solutions, and a stronger emphasis on ensuring drug compatibility.

    Download the Free Sample Report to Explore Key Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Economic Or Industry Drivers Are Impacting The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The growing number of patients within healthcare facilities is projected to drive the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market. Patient traffic specifically refers to the volume or flow of individuals accessing medical care or services within a healthcare setting, such as a hospital, clinic, or doctor’s office. This increased demand for healthcare services, influenced by changes in healthcare policies or insurance coverage, contributes to higher healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are essential for patients due to concerns regarding the potential leaching of harmful chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, thereby minimizing the risk of patient exposure to toxins. For example, a report released by the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, in January 2024, revealed that 1.63 million patients began treatment. Furthermore, over 2.3 million diagnostic tests were conducted in November 2023, placing considerable pressure on emergency departments nationwide, which saw more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Therefore, the heightened patient traffic within healthcare settings is a significant factor propelling the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    What Market Segments Are Evaluated Within The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    What Industry Trends Are Redefining The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Leading companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are actively developing innovative products, such as polyolefin shrink films, to enhance safety, sustainability, and compatibility with various IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are robust, flexible, and transparent packaging materials extensively utilized for secure, tamper-resistant wrapping across food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic characteristics and strong puncture resistance make them suitable for diverse temperature conditions. For instance, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This product is a floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film specifically designed for light-sensitive products. Its unique attributes include easy label detachment during PET recycling, which assists in producing high-quality PET flakes for food-grade applications. The film’s opaque quality provides light-blocking advantages, making it ideal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Additionally, it promotes sustainability by incorporating up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and complies with the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Who Are The Top Market Participants Influencing The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation

    Read the full non-pvc iv bags market report here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What Are The Top-Performing Regions Within The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Tailored Non-PVC IV Bags Market Research Report For Competitive Advantage:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Bearings Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report

    Buses And Coaches Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Future Outlook 2026: Key Drivers and Growth Potential

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Future Outlook 2026: Key Drivers and Growth Potential

    Uncover key drivers, emerging technologies, and competitive movements shaping the workstation graphics processing unit (gpu) market from 2026–2035 with trusted insights from The Business Research Company

    What long-term size projections exist for the Non-PVC IV Bags Market covering 2026–2035?

    The non-pvc iv bags market has seen significant expansion in recent years. Its value is anticipated to rise from $2.28 billion in 2025 to $2.52 billion in 2026, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.5%. This historical growth can be attributed to several factors, including a rise in hospital admissions requiring IV therapy, the increasing application of infusion-based drug delivery, the wider use of chemotherapy treatments, an enhanced awareness of health risks linked to PVC, and the greater deployment of sterile fluid delivery systems.

    The non-pvc iv bags market is anticipated to experience significant expansion in the coming years, with projections indicating it will reach $3.8 billion by 2030, growing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.8%. This growth throughout the forecast period is primarily driven by an escalating demand for sustainable medical consumables, the increasing adoption of preservative-free IV solutions, the expansion of targeted drug delivery therapies, rising investments in advanced infusion packaging, and a heightened regulatory focus on material safety. Notable trends during this period include a greater embrace of PVC-free medical packaging, a surge in the demand for multi-chamber IV bags, the growing use of chemically stable polymer materials, the wider availability of ready-to-use IV solutions, and an enhanced emphasis on drug compatibility.

    Access Your Free Sample Report for In-Depth Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Drivers Are Impacting The Competitive Landscape Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The surging volume of patients within healthcare environments is anticipated to boost the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market in the future. Patient traffic denotes the movement or quantity of individuals seeking medical attention or services in healthcare facilities such as hospitals, clinics, or doctors’ offices. This increased demand for healthcare services, alongside evolving healthcare policies or insurance coverage, drives the need for non-PVC IV bags. These bags are essential for patients due to worries about potentially harmful chemicals leaching from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, thereby reducing patients’ exposure to toxins. As an illustration, a report released by the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, showed that in January 2024, 1.63 million patients began treatment. Furthermore, in November 2023, more than 2.3 million diagnostic tests were carried out, creating substantial pressure on emergency departments nationally, where over 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and more than 547,000 emergency admissions took place in December 2023. Thus, the rising patient traffic in healthcare settings is propelling the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    What Segments Are Identified Within The Structure Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The non-pvc iv bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Ready-To-Use Sterile Fluids, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Which Trends Are Shaping Activity Within The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are developing innovative products, including polyolefin shrink films, to enhance safety, sustainability, and compatibility with various IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are durable, flexible, and clear packaging materials extensively used for secure, tamper-resistant wrapping across food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic properties and high puncture resistance render them ideal for diverse temperature conditions. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film is specifically designed for light-sensitive products. Its unique attributes include easy label detachment during PET recycling, which assists in producing high-quality PET flakes for food-grade use. The film’s opaque quality provides light-blocking advantages, making it ideal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Furthermore, it supports sustainability with up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and adheres to the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Which Major Industry Participants Are Leading The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth?

    Major companies operating in the non-pvc iv bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH, Sealed Air Corporation, Kraton Corporation

    Access The Complete Report For Deeper Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Which Geographic Areas Are Emerging As Strong Markets For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the non-pvc iv bags market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request Your Customized Non-PVC IV Bags Market Research Report for Competitive Advantage:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Empty Intravenous Iv Bags Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/empty-intravenous-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Bearings Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bearings-global-market-report

    Buses And Coaches Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/buses-and-coaches-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2025–2029: Strategic Opportunities and Growth Insights

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2025–2029: Strategic Opportunities and Growth Insights

    Uncover key drivers, emerging technologies, and competitive movements shaping the non-pvc iv bags market from 2025–2034 with trusted insights from The Business Research Company

    What Are The Market Size Estimates For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Now And By 2029?

    The non-pvc iv bags market size has experienced robust expansion in recent years. This market is projected to expand from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.95 billion in 2025, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 9.2%. Historically, this expansion has been driven by factors such as the demand for non-toxic material for the packaging of medicines, a rise in chemotherapy, a high prevalence of chronic kidney diseases, increased unmet healthcare needs, and an expanding geriatric population.

    The non-pvc iv bags market is anticipated to experience substantial expansion over the coming years. By 2029, this market is projected to reach $2.73 billion, advancing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.8%. This projected growth stems from factors such as a rise in cancer cases, the expansion of hospitals and ambulatory care facilities, greater patient volumes in healthcare environments, a surge in government programs, and a heightened need for error prevention strategies. Key trends anticipated during this period encompass enhancements in healthcare infrastructure, the introduction and accessibility of contemporary materials in varied forms, improvements in service quality through technology, a growing preference for sophisticated containers, and the increasing use of single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Access A Free Sample Of The Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Long-Term Drivers Are Expected To Sustain The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The future expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market is anticipated to be driven by the rising volume of patients in healthcare facilities. Patient traffic denotes the number of individuals accessing medical attention or services within a healthcare environment, including hospitals, clinics, or doctor’s offices. Increased demand for healthcare services, a rise in healthcare admissions, and shifts in healthcare policies or insurance coverage all contribute to this patient flow. Patients necessitate non-PVC IV bags because of worries regarding the potential release of detrimental chemicals from PVC substances into IV fluids, thereby lowering the danger of patients encountering toxins. As an illustration, a report released by the National Health Service, a UK-based publicly funded healthcare system, indicated that in January 2024, 1.63 million patients commenced treatment. Furthermore, in November 2023, more than 2.3 million diagnostic tests were performed, which sustained considerable strain on emergency departments across the country. These departments recorded over 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits and more than 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the growing influx of patients in healthcare environments is fueling the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    How Is The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Classified By Different Segments?

    The non-pvc iv bagsmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    What Current And Upcoming Trends Are Shaping The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major companies operating in the non-PVC IV bags market are advancing innovative products, such as polyolefin shrink films, to improve safety, sustainability, and compatibility with diverse IV solutions. Polyolefin shrink films are robust, flexible, and clear packaging materials extensively used for secure, tamper-resistant wrapping in sectors including food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their non-toxic nature and superior puncture resistance make them well-suited for varied temperature conditions. For instance, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based manufacturer and supplier of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, unveiled RayoFloat white APO. This product is a floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film specifically designed for items sensitive to light. Its unique attributes include easy label detachment during PET recycling, which assists in producing high-quality PET flakes for food-grade applications. The film’s opaque characteristic provides light-blocking benefits, making it ideal for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic products. Additionally, it supports sustainability with up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and complies with the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Who Are The Primary Market Leaders In The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    Download The Full Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    Which Regional Markets Are Emerging As Key Centers For The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Get A Report Customized For You Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2025, By The Business Research Company

    Medical Specialty Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/medical-specialty-bags-global-market-report

    Bioprocess Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bioprocess-bags-global-market-report

    Disposable Intestinal Wash Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/disposable-intestinal-wash-bags-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market Size Projected to Reach $2.73 Billion During the Forecast Period

    Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market Size Projected to Reach $2.73 Billion During the Forecast Period

    Unlock Global Insights – Save 20% on Market Reports with Code ONLINE20

    How Does The Market Size Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Industry Compare Between 2025 And 2029?

    Strong expansion has characterized the non-PVC IV bags market recently, projecting a rise from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.95 billion the following year, reflecting a compound annual growth rate of 9.2%; this upward trajectory during the review period stems from the increasing requirement for non-toxic packaging solutions for pharmaceuticals, greater incidence of chemotherapy treatments, the widespread occurrence of chronic kidney ailments, escalating unsatisfied healthcare demands, and a growing elderly demographic.

    Projections indicate that the market for non-PVC intravenous bags is poised for substantial expansion over the upcoming years, achieving a valuation of $2.73 billion by 2029, driven by an 8.8% compound annual growth rate; this robust expansion throughout the forecast horizon is fueled by factors such as the escalating prevalence of cancer, the proliferation of healthcare facilities including hospitals and outpatient centers, a greater influx of patients accessing medical services, supportive government programs, and the growing imperative to implement safeguards against medical errors, while key shifts shaping this period encompass burgeoning infrastructure improvements across the healthcare domain, the introduction and accessibility of contemporary materials fashioned in diverse configurations, advancements in service technology, escalating requirements for sophisticated containment solutions, and a preference shift toward utilizing single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Unlock Your Free Sample Report for Exclusive Market Data:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    What Are The Main Drivers Boosting The Non-PVC IV Bags Industry’s Expansion?

    Elevated volumes of individuals seeking medical attention across various healthcare environments are anticipated to fuel the expansion of the market for intravenous (IV) bags not made from polyvinyl chloride (PVC). This patient traffic essentially signifies the quantity or movement of people requiring medical attention or services within facilities like hospitals, clinics, or physician offices. Increased healthcare admissions are a result of greater demand for medical services, coupled with shifts in healthcare regulations or insurance provisions. Non-PVC IV bags are utilized because of worries surrounding potentially hazardous substances leaching from PVC materials into solutions administered intravenously, thereby reducing the likelihood of patients encountering toxins. To illustrate, data from the National Health Service, the UK’s publicly financed healthcare entity, indicated in a January 2024 publication that 1.63 million patients began treatment in November 2023 while over 2.3 million diagnostic procedures were performed, exerting substantial strain on accident and emergency services nationally, where more than 2.1 million A&E attendances and above 547,000 emergency admissions were recorded in December 2023. Consequently, the rising flow of patients through healthcare facilities serves as a catalyst for the market’s advancement in non-PVC IV bags.

    What Are The Different Segment Classifications Within The Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The non-pvc iv bagsmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Which Key Trends Are Expected To Influence The Non-PVC IV Bags Market In The Coming Years?

    Leading firms engaged in the non-PVC intravenous bag sector are actively engineering novel packaging solutions, specifically incorporating polyolefin shrink films to boost safety standards, environmental friendliness, and suitability across a spectrum of intravenous fluids.These polyolefin shrink films serve as robust, adaptable, and transparent packaging media, frequently employed for providing secure, tamper-evident sealing across numerous industries including perishables, retail consumables, electronic devices, and pharmaceuticals; moreover, their inherent non-toxicity coupled with superior resistance to punctures render them perfectly suited for environments involving fluctuating temperatures.To illustrate this advancement, in February of 2024, Innovia Films, a global producer and distributor of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film situated in the United Kingdom, introduced RayoFloat white APO, which constitutes a buoyant, opaque, low-density polyolefin shrink film specifically formulated for safeguarding products sensitive to light; this material possesses distinguishing characteristics such as facilitating effortless label separation during PET recycling processes, thereby contributing to the creation of superior-grade, food-safe PET flakes, while its opacity ensures crucial light-blocking properties beneficial for goods like dairy items, nutritional supplements, and cosmetics, further underscoring a commitment to sustainability through the integration of as much as 20% post-industrial recycled material and adherence to the European Union’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Which Leading Companies Dominate The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Share?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    Download The Full Report For Exclusive Market Findings:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    How Do Regional Market Performances Compare Within The Non-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Version Of The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2025, By The Business Research Company

    Medical Specialty Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/medical-specialty-bags-global-market-report

    Bioprocess Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/bioprocess-bags-global-market-report

    Disposable Intestinal Wash Bags Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/disposable-intestinal-wash-bags-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Critical Market Drivers Shaping the Outlook for Non-PVC IV Bags Market from 2025-2034: Increasing Patient Traffic Enhance The Non-PVC IV Bags Market

    Critical Market Drivers Shaping the Outlook for Non-PVC IV Bags Market from 2025-2034: Increasing Patient Traffic Enhance The Non-PVC IV Bags Market

    Claim your 30% discount on Global Market Reports with code ONLINE30. Limited time only.

    How Has the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth Performance Trended Historically, And What Lies Ahead?

    In recent times, the non-pvc iv bags market has experienced substantial growth. Its expansion is expected to surge from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.95 billion in 2025, symbolizing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 9.2%. The eminent growth during the historic period is believed to be due to the necessity for non-toxic substance for packing medications, a rise in chemotherapy procedures, a heightened occurrence of chronic kidney diseases, a surge in unaddressed healthcare demands, and an upswing in the aging population.

    The market for non-pvc iv bags is projected to experience substantial expansion in the upcoming years, with it expected to increase to a size of $2.73 billion by 2029, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 8.8%. The predictive growth for this period can be linked to factors such as the escalating rates of cancer, the growth in the number of hospitals and ambulatory centers, elevated patient influx in healthcare facilities, more initiatives from the government, and a heightened demand for preventive strategies against mistakes. The main trends predicted for the forecast period encompass infrastructural developments within healthcare sectors, the creation and accessibility of upgraded materials in a diverse set of designs, advancements in service technology, increasing demand for advanced containers, and adoption of single-chamber non-PVC IV bags.

    Download a free sample to assess the report’s scope and structure:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    What Are the Core Growth Drivers Propelling the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Forward?

    The growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is expected to be fueled by the rise in patient traffic within healthcare facilities. This refers to the increasing number of patients seeking medical services in healthcare establishments such as hospitals, clinics or doctor’s offices. There is a growing demand for healthcare services and changes to healthcare policies and insurance coverage has led to an increase in healthcare admissions. Non-PVC IV bags are a necessity for patients, in order to prevent the possible transfer of harmful chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids and thereby reducing the risk of exposure to toxins. For instance, a National Health Service report revealed that in January 2024, about 1.63 million patients began treatment, and more than 2.3 million diagnostic tests were performed in November 2023. This placed a significant burden on emergency departments across the nation, which received over 2.1 million Accident and Emergency visits, in addition to over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Hence, the surge in patient traffic within these healthcare settings is a major driving force behind the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    What Segment Types Define the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Structure?

    The non-pvc iv bagsmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Request customized data on this market:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Geographic Areas Hold the Strongest Growth Potential in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Which Emerging Trends that Are Influencing theNon-PVC IV Bags Industry Evolution?

    Many of the leading businesses involved in the non-PVC IV bags market are focusing on innovative product enhancement such as polyolefin shrink films to improve safety, sustainability, and compatibility with different IV solutions. These films, renowned for their durability, flexibility, and transparency, are commonly used to provide secure, tamper-proof packaging in a variety of industries such as food, consumer goods, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. Their high level of puncture resistance and non-toxicity makes them perfectly suited to varying temperature conditions. An example of such innovation took place in 2024 when Innovia Films, a UK business specializing in the manufacturing and supply of bi-axially oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This low-density, floatable, white polyolefin shrink film designed for light-sensitive products stands out for its ability to easily detach labels during PET recycling, thereby promoting high-quality PET flake production for food-grade applications. The film’s opacity helps block light, making it an excellent choice for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic items. Moreover, it encourages sustainability by containing up to 20% post-industrial recycled content and meets the standards set by the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    View the full report here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What Is the Definition of the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Non-PVC IV bags refer to bags that do not contain polyvinyl chloride (PVC) as a material and are used in healthcare settings to administer fluids, medications, and nutrients directly into a person’s vein. They are widely used in hospitals and emergency medical services due to their resistance to chemicals, heat, and UV light, ensuring the quality and stability of IV fluids.

    Purchase the full report and get a swift delivery:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Asia & Others +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model