Tag: non pvc iv bags market

  • Non-PVC IV Bags Market Outlook 2025 – Insights for Executive and Strategic Planning

    Non-PVC IV Bags Market Outlook 2025 – Insights for Executive and Strategic Planning

    Claim your 30% discount on Global Market Reports with code ONLINE30. Limited time only.

    How Fast Is The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Expected to Grow Between 2025 And 2029?

    In recent years, there has been a swift expansion in the size of the non-PVC IV bags market. The market is projected to rise from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.97 billion in 2025 with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.1%. This significant increase during the historic period can be credited to the necessity for non-hazardous materials used in medicine packaging, a surge in chemotherapy treatments, a considerable prevalence of chronic kidney diseases, heightened unmet healthcare requirements, and an increasing geriatric population.

    What Growth Rate Is Anticipated for the Non-PVC IV Bags Market in the Coming Years?

    Robust expansion is predicted in the non-PVC IV bags market in the approaching years, reaching a valuation of $2.86 billion by 2029 with a CAGR of 9.7%. Factors influencing this expected growth during the forecast period include the escalating prevalence of cancer, the proliferation of hospitals and ambulatory centers, increased patient footfall in healthcare environments, amplified government initiatives, and a rising demand for error prevention measures. Key trends for the forecast period feature advancements in healthcare infrastructure, the proliferation of new materials in diverse designs, technological enhancements to service quality, the growing demand for superior containers, and the adoption trend of single-chamber non-PVC IV bags.

    Download The Free Sample Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Who Are the Leading Companies in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    What Are the Key Drivers of the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    The anticipated surge in the non-PVC IV bags market is linked with the growing number of patients seeking medical care in healthcare institutions. This encompasses the influx of patients in facilities such as clinics, hospitals, or doctor’s offices. The increase in demand for these healthcare services and developments in healthcare policies or insurance coverages are reflecting on the increasing need for hospital admissions. The use of Non-PVC IV bags is crucial as they alleviate the risk of harmful chemical leakage from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, thereby protecting patients from potential toxic exposures. In the context of the United Kingdom’s National Health Service’s report released in January 2024, it was recorded that treatment was initiated for 1.63 million patients and over 2.3 million diagnostic tests were carried out in November 2023. This trend exerted considerable pressure on emergency departments throughout the nation, as they recorded more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits along with over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Thus, the escalation in patient traffic within healthcare settings is fuelling the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    Request For A Customized Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    What Are the Key Market Segments in the Non-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    What Are the Latest Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Major firms in the non-PVC IV bags industry are pioneering new product lines, including polyolefin shrink films, to increase safety, sustainability, and adaptability with various IV fluids. Polyolefin shrink films, known for their durability, flexibility, and transparency, are extensively used in safe, tamper-proof packaging for food industries, consumer products, electronics, and pharmaceuticals due to their non-toxicity and fantastic puncture resistance under diverse temperature regimes. For example, Innovia Films, a UK-based organisation specialising in the manufacture and supply of biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, rolled out RayoFloat white APO in February 2024. This floatable, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film is intended for products vulnerable to light exposure. Its distinguishing features include easy label removal during PET recycling, resulting in the production of high-quality PET flakes suitable for usage in food-grade products. The film’s opacity offers light-shielding advantages, making it suitable for dairy, nutritional, and cosmetic goods. Moreover, it augments sustainability by containing up to 20% recycled content from post-industrial processes and adhering to the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Access The Full Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What Are the Key Regional Markets in the Non-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Purchase The Full Report Today:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    This Report Delivers Insight On:

    1. How big is the non-pvc iv bags market, and how is it changing globally?

    2. Who are the major companies in the non-pvc iv bags market, and how are they performing?

    3. What are the key opportunities and risks in the non-pvc iv bags market right now?

    4. Which products or customer segments are growing the most in the non-pvc iv bags market?

    5. What factors are helping or slowing down the growth of the non-pvc iv bags market?

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • The Future of theNon-Proliferative Diabetic Retinopathy Market: Growth Trends, Market Size, and Opportunities to Watch

    2025 Market Reports Update: Market Size Forecasts to 2034, Key Trends, Leading Players, and Top Regions – Get Ahead of the Competition Today!

    What Industry-Specific Factors Are Fueling the Growth of theNon-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Higher patient volumes in healthcare facilities are expected to drive the non-PVC IV bags market. More patients require safe intravenous solutions, prompting a shift from PVC due to chemical concerns. According to the NHS in January 2024, over 2.3 million diagnostics were performed in November 2023, and December saw 547,000 emergency admissions and 2.1 million A&E visits. Hence, rising patient numbers are increasing demand for non-PVC IV bags.

    Get Your Free Sample Report Now – Explore Exclusive Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    How Has the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Evolved in Recent Years, and What are the Growth Projections for the Forecast Period?

    The non-PVC IV bags market grew from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.97 billion in 2025 at a CAGR of 10.1%. This was driven by demand for non-toxic packaging, increased chemotherapy use, prevalence of kidney diseases, unmet healthcare needs, and a larger elderly population.

    The non-PVC IV bags market is expected to grow strongly, reaching $2.86 billion by 2029 at a CAGR of 9.7%. Factors contributing to growth include rising cancer rates, expanding healthcare facilities, increased patient traffic, government initiatives, and the need for error prevention. Key trends include healthcare infrastructure development, advanced materials, service quality improvements, demand for advanced containers, and adoption of single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    You can Directly Purchase the Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    What Key Market Trends and Innovations Are Shaping the Future of theNon-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    Companies in the non-PVC IV bags market are working on innovations like polyolefin shrink films to improve safety, sustainability, and compatibility. In February 2024, Innovia Films, a UK-based film manufacturer, launched RayoFloat white APO, a floatable, low-density shrink film with light-blocking and recycling-friendly properties, supporting EU packaging regulations and sustainable practices.

    Which Companies Are Leading the Charge in Expanding theNon-PVC IV Bags Market Growth?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    Order Your Report Now For A Swift Delivery:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    How is the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market Segemented?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Gain Exclusive Market Insights—Customize Your Research Report Today for Fast Delivery!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Geographics are Influencing the Growth of the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Non-PVC IV Bags Market 2025, By The Business Research Company:

    Ostomy Drainage Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/ostomy-drainage-bags-global-market-report

    Non-Volatile Memory Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-volatile-memory-global-market-report

    Jute Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/jute-bags-global-market-report

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Contact us at:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

    Found this article helpful? Share it on:

  • Top Trends Driving Innovation and Change in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Innovative Polyolefin Shrink Films Enhancing Safety and Sustainability in Non-PVC IV Bags

    Top Trends Driving Innovation and Change in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Innovative Polyolefin Shrink Films Enhancing Safety and Sustainability in Non-PVC IV Bags

    Discover trends, market shifts, and competitive outlooks for the non-pvc iv bags industry through 2025-2034 with The Business Research Company’s reliable data and in-depth research

    How Fast Is The Non-PVC IV Bags Market Expected to Grow Between 2025 And 2029?

    In past few years, the market size for non-PVC IV bags has experienced significant growth. The market, which was valued at $1.79 billion in 2024, is projected to escalate to $1.97 billion in 2025, registering a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.1%. The expansion during this period is accredited to the necessity for non-harmful materials for medicine packaging, an escalation in the requirement for chemotherapy, high incidences of chronic kidney ailments, rising unfulfilled healthcare requirements, along with an increasing elderly populace.

    There is an anticipation for a considerable expansion in the market size of non-PVC IV bags in the forthcoming years. The market is projected to escalate to a value of $2.86 billion in 2029, witnessing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 9.7%. This anticipated growth in the predicted period can be credited to factors such as increasing cancer incidents, development of hospitals and ambulatory centers, growth in patient footfall in healthcare environments, surge in government measures, and a heightened demand for prevention mechanisms against mistakes. Key future trends include the enhancement of infrastructure in healthcare sectors, the production and accessibility of contemporary materials in various designs, advancements in service quality through technology, the rise in demand for advanced container solutions, and the preference for single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Download a free sample to assess the report’s scope and structure:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    What Are the Core Market Drivers Propelling Growth in the Non-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    The rise in the number of patients visiting healthcare facilities is predicted to fuel the expansion of the non-PVC IV bags market. The term patient traffic refers to the numbers of individuals seeking medical assistance or services in a healthcare establishment like a hospital, clinic, or doctor’s office. Greater demands for healthcare services due to an increase in healthcare admissions and alterations in healthcare policies or insurance coverages necessitate the use of non-PVC IV bags. This is because there are concerns regarding the potential seeping of hazardous chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous fluids, leading to reduced risk of patients being exposed to toxins. As an example, a report issued by the National Health Service, a UK-based healthcare system funded by the public, stated that in January 2024, around 1.63 million patients started treatment, and beyond 2.3 million diagnostic tests were performed in November 2023. This exerted tremendous pressure on emergency departments nationwide, where more than 2.1 million A (accident) and E (emergency) visits, and over 547,000 emergency admissions took place in December 2023. Therefore, the surging patient traffic in healthcare environments is prompting the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market.

    What Segment Types Define the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Structure?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Request customized data on this market:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=15621&type=smp

    Which Regions Are Driving the Next Phase of the Non-PVC IV Bags Market Growth?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    What Key Market Trends and Innovations Are Shaping the Future of the Non-PVC IV Bags Industry?

    Leading enterprises in the non-PVC IV bags market are introducing state-of-the-art products such as polyolefin shrink films to augment safety, sustainability, and compatibility with a range of IV solutions. These films, distinctively enduring, flexible, and transparent, are extensively employed for reliable, tamper-proof packaging in sectors like food, consumer products, electronics, and pharmaceuticals. In fact, the polyolefin shrink films are notable due to their high resistance to punctures and non-toxicity, making them apt for miscellaneous temperature conditions. For instance, Innovia Films, a UK-based firm excelling in biaxially-oriented polypropylene film manufacturing and supply, unveiled RayoFloat white APO in February 2024. This product is a floating, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film, specifically engineered for light-sensitive items. It comes with unique traits such as ease of label removal during PET recycling, leading to high-grade PET flake creation for food-related applications. Furthermore, the opacity of the film offers light-blocking perks that cater to the needs of dairy, nutrition, and cosmetic products. Moreover, in the sustainability arena, it includes up to 20% post-industrial recycled matter and is in alignment with the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    View the full report here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What Is the Definition of the Non-PVC IV Bags Market?

    Non-PVC IV bags refer to bags that do not contain polyvinyl chloride (PVC) as a material and are used in healthcare settings to administer fluids, medications, and nutrients directly into a person’s vein. They are widely used in hospitals and emergency medical services due to their resistance to chemicals, heat, and UV light, ensuring the quality and stability of IV fluids.

    Purchase the full report and get a swift delivery:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Top Growth Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Key Insights and Opportunities for 2025-2034

    Top Growth Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Key Insights and Opportunities for 2025-2034

    Get 20% off on Global Market Reports until March 31st! Use code FY25SAVE at checkout.

    What key factors are powering the surge in the non-pvc iv bags market right now?

    In recent years, there’s been a rapid expansion in the market size of non-PVC IV bags. The market is projected to rise from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.97 billion in 2025, growing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.1%. This considerable growth during the historic period can be attributed to several factors, including the demand for non-toxic materials in medicine packaging, the increase in chemotherapy treatments, the widespread prevalence of chronic kidney diseases, the growth in unmet healthcare needs, and the increase in the geriatric population.

    How fast Is the non-pvc iv bags market expected to grow, and what’s its future value?

    The market for non-PVC IV bags is predicted to witness robust expansion in the upcoming years, swelling to a hefty $2.86 billion by 2029 with a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 9.7%. The growth forecasted for this period can be credited to factors such as a surge in cancer diagnoses, burgeoning hospital and ambulatory centers, increased patient flow in healthcare environments, escalating governmental initiatives, and a heightened demand for preventive strategies against mistakes. Key trends during this forecast period encompass the growth of infrastructure in health sectors, the creation and accessibility of modern materials in various designs, enhancements in service technology, a rising demand for advanced container systems, and the adoption of single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Get your non-pvc iv bags market report here!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What are the leading drivers of growth in the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The anticipated growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being driven by a surge in patient traffic within healthcare establishments. Patient traffic is defined as the number or density of patients seeking medical services in a healthcare setup such as a physician’s office, a clinic, or a hospital. A growing number of healthcare admissions indicate a broader request for medical services, influenced by shifts in healthcare regulations and insurance provisions. Non-PVC IV bags are crucial for patient treatment due to rising concerns about the potential seeping of detrimental chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous solutions, effectively reducing the risk of patient contact with harmful substances. A report issued in January 2024 by the National Health Service, a public healthcare system based in the UK, revealed that 1.63 million patients started treatment, and over 2.3 million diagnostic examinations were performed in November 2023. This puts enormous pressure on emergency departments across the country, which saw more than 2.1 million Accident and Emergency visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being fueled by the increasing patient traffic in healthcare settings.

    What are the key segments defining the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Get your free sample now – explore exclusive market insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Who are the key players steering the development of the non-pvc iv bags market?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    What key trends are currently impacting the non-pvc iv bags market’s development?

    In the non-PVC IV bags market, leading corporations are pioneering new products like polyolefin shrink films to enrich safety, sustainability, and compatibility with different IV solutions. These films are long-lasting, bendable, and transparent packaging materials typically utilized for secure and anti-temper wrapping in food, consumer commodities, electronics, and pharmaceutical products. Owing to their non-toxic properties and increased puncture resistance, they are admirable for a variety of temperature circumstances. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a company from the UK that manufactures and supplies biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This product is a buoyant, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film developed for light-sensitive items. It stands out for its label detachment functionality during PET recycling, thus, facilitating superior PET flake preparation for use in food-grade applications. The film’s non-transparent attribute offers light-protection advantages and is perfect for dairy, nutritional, and beauty products. Moreover, it backs sustainability by incorporating up to 20% post-industrial recycled material and abides by the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Unlock exclusive market insights – purchase your research report now for a swift delivery!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    Which regions are most influential in expanding the non-pvc iv bags market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Browse Through More Similar Reports By The Business Research Company:

    Ostomy Drainage Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/ostomy-drainage-bags-global-market-report

    Non-Volatile Memory Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-volatile-memory-global-market-report

    Jute Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/jute-bags-global-market-report

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Contact us at:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

    Found this article helpful? Share it on:

  • Top Growth Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Key Insights and Opportunities for 2025-2034

    Get 20% off on Global Market Reports until March 31st! Use code FY25SAVE at checkout.

    What key factors are powering the surge in the non-pvc iv bags market right now?

    In recent years, there’s been a rapid expansion in the market size of non-PVC IV bags. The market is projected to rise from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.97 billion in 2025, growing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.1%. This considerable growth during the historic period can be attributed to several factors, including the demand for non-toxic materials in medicine packaging, the increase in chemotherapy treatments, the widespread prevalence of chronic kidney diseases, the growth in unmet healthcare needs, and the increase in the geriatric population.

    How fast Is the non-pvc iv bags market expected to grow, and what’s its future value?

    The market for non-PVC IV bags is predicted to witness robust expansion in the upcoming years, swelling to a hefty $2.86 billion by 2029 with a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 9.7%. The growth forecasted for this period can be credited to factors such as a surge in cancer diagnoses, burgeoning hospital and ambulatory centers, increased patient flow in healthcare environments, escalating governmental initiatives, and a heightened demand for preventive strategies against mistakes. Key trends during this forecast period encompass the growth of infrastructure in health sectors, the creation and accessibility of modern materials in various designs, enhancements in service technology, a rising demand for advanced container systems, and the adoption of single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Get your non-pvc iv bags market report here!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What are the leading drivers of growth in the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The anticipated growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being driven by a surge in patient traffic within healthcare establishments. Patient traffic is defined as the number or density of patients seeking medical services in a healthcare setup such as a physician’s office, a clinic, or a hospital. A growing number of healthcare admissions indicate a broader request for medical services, influenced by shifts in healthcare regulations and insurance provisions. Non-PVC IV bags are crucial for patient treatment due to rising concerns about the potential seeping of detrimental chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous solutions, effectively reducing the risk of patient contact with harmful substances. A report issued in January 2024 by the National Health Service, a public healthcare system based in the UK, revealed that 1.63 million patients started treatment, and over 2.3 million diagnostic examinations were performed in November 2023. This puts enormous pressure on emergency departments across the country, which saw more than 2.1 million Accident and Emergency visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being fueled by the increasing patient traffic in healthcare settings.

    What are the key segments defining the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Get your free sample now – explore exclusive market insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Who are the key players steering the development of the non-pvc iv bags market?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    What key trends are currently impacting the non-pvc iv bags market’s development?

    In the non-PVC IV bags market, leading corporations are pioneering new products like polyolefin shrink films to enrich safety, sustainability, and compatibility with different IV solutions. These films are long-lasting, bendable, and transparent packaging materials typically utilized for secure and anti-temper wrapping in food, consumer commodities, electronics, and pharmaceutical products. Owing to their non-toxic properties and increased puncture resistance, they are admirable for a variety of temperature circumstances. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a company from the UK that manufactures and supplies biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This product is a buoyant, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film developed for light-sensitive items. It stands out for its label detachment functionality during PET recycling, thus, facilitating superior PET flake preparation for use in food-grade applications. The film’s non-transparent attribute offers light-protection advantages and is perfect for dairy, nutritional, and beauty products. Moreover, it backs sustainability by incorporating up to 20% post-industrial recycled material and abides by the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Unlock exclusive market insights – purchase your research report now for a swift delivery!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    Which regions are most influential in expanding the non-pvc iv bags market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Browse Through More Similar Reports By The Business Research Company:

    Ostomy Drainage Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/ostomy-drainage-bags-global-market-report

    Non-Volatile Memory Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-volatile-memory-global-market-report

    Jute Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/jute-bags-global-market-report

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Contact us at:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

    Found this article helpful? Share it on:

  • Top Growth Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Key Insights and Opportunities for 2025-2034

    Top Growth Trends in the Non-PVC IV Bags Market: Key Insights and Opportunities for 2025-2034

    Get 20% off on Global Market Reports until March 31st! Use code FY25SAVE at checkout.

    What key factors are powering the surge in the non-pvc iv bags market right now?

    In recent years, there’s been a rapid expansion in the market size of non-PVC IV bags. The market is projected to rise from $1.79 billion in 2024 to $1.97 billion in 2025, growing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 10.1%. This considerable growth during the historic period can be attributed to several factors, including the demand for non-toxic materials in medicine packaging, the increase in chemotherapy treatments, the widespread prevalence of chronic kidney diseases, the growth in unmet healthcare needs, and the increase in the geriatric population.

    How fast Is the non-pvc iv bags market expected to grow, and what’s its future value?

    The market for non-PVC IV bags is predicted to witness robust expansion in the upcoming years, swelling to a hefty $2.86 billion by 2029 with a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 9.7%. The growth forecasted for this period can be credited to factors such as a surge in cancer diagnoses, burgeoning hospital and ambulatory centers, increased patient flow in healthcare environments, escalating governmental initiatives, and a heightened demand for preventive strategies against mistakes. Key trends during this forecast period encompass the growth of infrastructure in health sectors, the creation and accessibility of modern materials in various designs, enhancements in service technology, a rising demand for advanced container systems, and the adoption of single-chambered non-PVC IV bags.

    Get your non-pvc iv bags market report here!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-pvc-iv-bags-global-market-report

    What are the leading drivers of growth in the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The anticipated growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being driven by a surge in patient traffic within healthcare establishments. Patient traffic is defined as the number or density of patients seeking medical services in a healthcare setup such as a physician’s office, a clinic, or a hospital. A growing number of healthcare admissions indicate a broader request for medical services, influenced by shifts in healthcare regulations and insurance provisions. Non-PVC IV bags are crucial for patient treatment due to rising concerns about the potential seeping of detrimental chemicals from PVC materials into intravenous solutions, effectively reducing the risk of patient contact with harmful substances. A report issued in January 2024 by the National Health Service, a public healthcare system based in the UK, revealed that 1.63 million patients started treatment, and over 2.3 million diagnostic examinations were performed in November 2023. This puts enormous pressure on emergency departments across the country, which saw more than 2.1 million Accident and Emergency visits and over 547,000 emergency admissions in December 2023. Consequently, the growth of the non-PVC IV bags market is being fueled by the increasing patient traffic in healthcare settings.

    What are the key segments defining the non-pvc iv bags market?

    The non-PVC IV bags market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product: Single Chamber, Multi Chamber

    2) By Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene, Copolyester Ether, Other Materials

    3) By Content: Frozen Mixture, Liquid Mixture

    4) By Application: Chemotherapy, Targeted Drug Delivery, Glucose Injection, Sodium Chloride Solution, Electrolyte Injection, Nutrient Injection, Other Applications

    5) By End User: Hospitals, Clinics, Emergency Service Centers, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Single Chamber: Standard Single Chamber Iv Bags, Flexible Single Chamber Iv Bags

    2) By Multi Chamber: Dual Chamber Iv Bags, Triple Chamber Iv Bags, Multi-Camber Iv Bags (More Than Three Chambers)

    Get your free sample now – explore exclusive market insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=15621&type=smp

    Who are the key players steering the development of the non-pvc iv bags market?

    Major companies operating in the Non-PVC IV bags market are Cardinal Health Inc., Pfizer Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medline Industries LP, Becton Dickinson and Company, Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Fresenius Kabi AG, Grifols S.A., Terumo Corporation, Sealed Air Corporation, Nipro Corporation, ICU Medical Inc., Kraton Corporation, Haemonetics Corporation, JW Life Science, Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co. Ltd., Persico S.p.a., Angiplast Pvt. Ltd., Fagron Sterile Services, Technoflex SA, Medi Pharma Plan Co. Ltd., Bausch Advanced Technologies Inc., PolyCine GmbH

    What key trends are currently impacting the non-pvc iv bags market’s development?

    In the non-PVC IV bags market, leading corporations are pioneering new products like polyolefin shrink films to enrich safety, sustainability, and compatibility with different IV solutions. These films are long-lasting, bendable, and transparent packaging materials typically utilized for secure and anti-temper wrapping in food, consumer commodities, electronics, and pharmaceutical products. Owing to their non-toxic properties and increased puncture resistance, they are admirable for a variety of temperature circumstances. For example, in February 2024, Innovia Films, a company from the UK that manufactures and supplies biaxially-oriented polypropylene film, introduced RayoFloat white APO. This product is a buoyant, white, low-density polyolefin shrink film developed for light-sensitive items. It stands out for its label detachment functionality during PET recycling, thus, facilitating superior PET flake preparation for use in food-grade applications. The film’s non-transparent attribute offers light-protection advantages and is perfect for dairy, nutritional, and beauty products. Moreover, it backs sustainability by incorporating up to 20% post-industrial recycled material and abides by the EU’s Packaging and Packaging Waste Regulation (PPWR).

    Unlock exclusive market insights – purchase your research report now for a swift delivery!

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=15621

    Which regions are most influential in expanding the non-pvc iv bags market?

    North America was the largest region in the non-PVC IV bags market in 2024. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the Non-PVC IV bags market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Browse Through More Similar Reports By The Business Research Company:

    Ostomy Drainage Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/ostomy-drainage-bags-global-market-report

    Non-Volatile Memory Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-volatile-memory-global-market-report

    Jute Bags Global Market Report 2024

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/jute-bags-global-market-report

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Contact us at:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

    Found this article helpful? Share it on: