Tag: Price

  • Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    How Is The Market Size Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market Expected To Change From 2026 To 2030?

    The anhydrous lactose market size has demonstrated strong growth over recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $1.24 billion in 2025 to $1.32 billion in 2026, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.0%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to the rise of solid oral dosage manufacturing, the expansion of generic drug production, increased utilization of lactose-based excipients, an increase in pharmaceutical manufacturing capacity, and the standardization of excipient quality requirements.

    The anhydrous lactose market size is poised for robust expansion in the upcoming years, with projections indicating a rise to $1.64 billion by 2030, maintaining a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. This anticipated growth is primarily driven by the escalating demand for high-stability excipients, the increasing scale of biopharmaceutical production, a growing emphasis on advanced drug formulation techniques, the proliferation of contract manufacturing organizations, and intensified regulatory focus on excipient traceability. Throughout the forecast period, notable trends include the broader utilization of anhydrous lactose in moisture-sensitive drug formulations, a rising preference for direct compression grade lactose, an increased focus on improving powder flow properties, the widening application scope of pharmaceutical-grade excipients, and enhanced quality control measures in lactose manufacturing.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    What Major Factors Are Driving The Anhydrous Lactose Market Forward?

    The anticipated increase in pharmaceutical drug manufacturing is expected to drive the growth of the anhydrous lactose market moving forward. Pharmaceutical drug production involves the systematic creation of medicines under strict regulations to ensure their safety, effectiveness, and quality for medical treatment. The output of pharmaceutical drugs is growing as the expanding aging population boosts the demand for advanced treatments to effectively manage chronic illnesses. Anhydrous lactose serves as a versatile excipient in pharmaceutical drug production, primarily functioning as a filler and binder. Its moisture-free characteristic enhances the stability and shelf life of tablets and capsules, ensuring consistent drug delivery and quality. For instance, in June 2023, the European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations (EFPIA), a Belgium-based trade association representing the pharmaceutical industry in Europe, reported that total pharmaceutical production in Europe amounted to €390,000 million ($422,803 million) in 2023, an increase from €363,300 million ($393,857 million) in 2022. Therefore, the rise in pharmaceutical drug production is stimulating the growth of the anhydrous lactose market.

    Which Segments Define The Anhydrous Lactose Market Segment Structure?

    The anhydrous lactose market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product Type: Edible Lactose, Pharmaceutical Lactose, Technical Lactose

    2) By Form: Powder, Granules, Tablets

    3) By Distribution Channel: Online Retail, Supermarkets Or Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Pharmacies

    4) By Application: Pharmaceutical Excipients, Lyophilized Products, Formula For Baby Food, Other Applications

    5) By End-User: Food Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Animal Feed Industry, Cosmetic Industry, Other End-Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Edible Lactose: Infant Formula, Baked Goods, Confectionery, Dairy Products, Dietary Supplements

    2) By Pharmaceutical Lactose: Direct Compression Grade, Inhalation Grade, Granulation Grade, Spray-Dried Lactose

    3) By Technical Lactose: Animal Feed, Industrial Fermentation, Bioplastics, Cosmetics And Personal Care Products

    Which Trends Are Impacting The Progress Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Leading companies within the anhydrous lactose market are concentrating on developing innovative products, such as pharmaceutical-grade lactose for oral solid dose (OSD) applications, to address the increasing demand from tablet and capsule manufacturing. Pharmaceutical-grade lactose is a highly purified form of lactose produced according to stringent pharmacopeial standards (like USP and Ph. Eur.), distinguishing it from edible-grade lactose, which does not meet the necessary regulatory, purity, and particle-size criteria for pharmaceutical use. For example, in October 2023, Lactalis Ingredients, a dairy-ingredient company based in France, launched its Lactalis Ingredients Pharma business line and introduced the Lactalpha range of milled and sieved pharmaceutical-grade lactose monohydrate (available in 50, 100, 150 mesh). This Lactalpha lactose is designed to ensure reliable flow, compactibility, and consistency in tablet and capsule production. The entry into the pharmaceutical lactose market highlights a trend among dairy-ingredient manufacturers to expand into high-value pharmaceutical excipients, thereby providing stable, compliance-ready, and high-performance materials.

    Who Are The Established Players Within The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Major companies operating in the anhydrous lactose market are Kerry Group, Sigma-Aldrich, Fagron Group, Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp., DFE Pharma, Wako Pure Chemical Industries Ltd., Anshul Life Sciences, Salius Pharma Pvt. Ltd., SimSon Pharma Limited, MEGGLE GmbH & Co. KG, VIVAN Life Science, Aurora Industry Co. Ltd, Glentham Life Sciences Limited, Lactalis Ingredients, Colorchem Industries Ltd., Jiangsu Dawning Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., International Ingredients & Excipients Pvt. Ltd., Fengchen Group Co. Ltd, Xi’an Harmonious Natural Biotechnology Co. Ltd., Hexon Laboratories Private Limited

    Get The Full Anhydrous Lactose Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    North America was the largest region in the anhydrous lactose market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the anhydrous lactose market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Anhydrous Lactose Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Anhydrous Lactose Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Lactose Intolerance Treatment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-intolerance-treatment-global-market-report

    Dairy Alternatives Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dairy-alternatives-global-market-report

    Lactose Free Food Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-free-food-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market (2026–2030): Growth Drivers and Outlook

    Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market (2026–2030): Growth Drivers and Outlook

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Are The Market Size Estimates For The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market In 2026 And 2030?

    The age-related macular degeneration market has experienced substantial expansion in recent years. It is anticipated to increase from $10.67 billion in 2025 to $11.46 billion by 2026, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.5%. The historical growth of this market can be linked to a global aging population, the rising prevalence of AMD, previously limited treatment options, increased awareness of eye health, and the expansion of hospital and ophthalmology clinic infrastructure.

    The age-related macular degeneration market size is anticipated to expand significantly over the next few years. It is expected to reach $15.42 billion in 2030, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.7%. This expansion during the forecast period can be linked to factors such as the development of next-generation anti-VEGF drugs, increasing investment in ophthalmology research, the proliferation of specialty pharmacies and online pharmacy channels, a growing application of combination therapies, and the rising adoption of personalized treatment approaches. Key trends for the forecast period involve the increasing embrace of anti-VEGF therapies, a rising use of nutritional supplements and low vision aids, an increase in photodynamic and laser therapy procedures, the expansion of intravitreal and intravenous administration routes, and heightened awareness coupled with regular eye screening programs.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/age-related-macular-degeneration-global-market-report

    Which Important Drivers Are Guiding The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Growth?

    The increasing prevalence of age-related macular degeneration (AMD) is expected to boost the growth of the age-related macular degeneration (AMD) market in the future. Age-related macular degeneration (AMD) is an advancing eye condition that affects the macula, a vital part of the retina responsible for central vision. Treatments for age-related macular degeneration (AMD) assist patients with retinal disorders by mitigating the intensity of the disease. For instance, in February 2023, according to reports provided by Optimaxa, a UK-based laser eye treatment specialist, age-related macular degeneration (AMD) impacted 196 million individuals globally and is forecast to reach 288 million in 2040, accounting for 8.7 percent of the world’s population. Therefore, the rising prevalence of age-related macular degeneration (AMD) is a key driver for the age-related macular degeneration market.

    What Are The Main Segments Within The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Segment Structure?

    The age-related macular degeneration market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Wet Age-Related Macular Degeneration (AMD), Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration (AMD)

    2) By Drug: Eylea, Lucentis, Avastin, Other Drugs

    3) By Distribution Channel: Hospital Pharmacy, Specialty Pharmacy

    Subsegments:

    1) By Wet Age-Related Macular Degeneration (AMD): Anti-VEGF Injections, Photodynamic Therapy, Laser Surgery

    2) By Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration (AMD): Nutritional Supplements, Low Vision Aids, Therapies For Geographic Atrophy

    What Trends Are Influencing The Evolution Of The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market?

    Leading companies in the age-related macular degeneration (AMD) market are pushing forward with advanced technologies, including recombinant antigen-binding fragments. Recombinant antigen-binding fragments (Fab) are specialized proteins created from antibodies that selectively attach to specific target antigens, frequently utilized in medical treatments to impede disease-related processes. For instance, in December 2023, Enzene Biosciences, an Indian biotechnology company, released ranibizumab, which is a recombinant monoclonal antibody fragment (Fab) specifically designed to block vascular endothelial growth factor (VEGF), a primary protein involved in the growth of abnormal blood vessels in conditions such as age-related macular degeneration (AMD) and diabetic macular edema (DME). Through its action of obstructing VEGF, ranibizumab effectively minimizes the leakage and growth of these blood vessels, thus aiding in vision preservation for patients with these eye conditions. Administered via intravitreal injection, it has gained extensive recognition in clinical settings for its effectiveness in managing various retinal ailments. The launch of ranibizumab has substantially improved the treatment options available for patients dealing with these serious disorders.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market?

    Major companies operating in the age-related macular degeneration market are F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd., Novartis AG, Bayer AG, Pfizer Inc., Bausch Health Companies Inc., Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc., Alimera Sciences Inc., Alkeus Pharmaceuticals Inc., Outlook Therapeutics Inc., Samsung Bioepis Co. Ltd., Biocon Ltd., Bio-Thera Biopharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Acucela Inc., Ophthotech Corporation, Kodiak Sciences Inc., REGENXBIO Inc., Alkahest Inc., Opthea Limited, Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc., Graybug Vision Inc., IVERIC bio Inc., Santen Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., Ocular Therapeutix Inc., Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceutical Group Co. Ltd., pSivida Corp., Clearside Biomedical Inc., SciFluor Life Sciences LLC, Lineage Cell Therapeutics Inc.

    Get The Full Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/age-related-macular-degeneration-global-market-report

    Which Region Represents The Largest Share Of The Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market?

    North America was the largest region in the global age-related macular degeneration market in 2025.Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the age-related macular degeneration market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/age-related-macular-degeneration-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Non Proliferative Diabetic Retinopathy Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/non-proliferative-diabetic-retinopathy-global-market-report

    Macular Degeneration Treatment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/macular-degeneration-treatment-global-market-report

    Macular Edema And Macular Degeneration Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/macular-edema-and-macular-degeneration-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    How Is The Market Size Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market Expected To Change From 2026 To 2030?

    The anhydrous lactose market size has demonstrated strong growth over recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $1.24 billion in 2025 to $1.32 billion in 2026, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.0%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to the rise of solid oral dosage manufacturing, the expansion of generic drug production, increased utilization of lactose-based excipients, an increase in pharmaceutical manufacturing capacity, and the standardization of excipient quality requirements.

    The anhydrous lactose market size is poised for robust expansion in the upcoming years, with projections indicating a rise to $1.64 billion by 2030, maintaining a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. This anticipated growth is primarily driven by the escalating demand for high-stability excipients, the increasing scale of biopharmaceutical production, a growing emphasis on advanced drug formulation techniques, the proliferation of contract manufacturing organizations, and intensified regulatory focus on excipient traceability. Throughout the forecast period, notable trends include the broader utilization of anhydrous lactose in moisture-sensitive drug formulations, a rising preference for direct compression grade lactose, an increased focus on improving powder flow properties, the widening application scope of pharmaceutical-grade excipients, and enhanced quality control measures in lactose manufacturing.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    What Major Factors Are Driving The Anhydrous Lactose Market Forward?

    The anticipated increase in pharmaceutical drug manufacturing is expected to drive the growth of the anhydrous lactose market moving forward. Pharmaceutical drug production involves the systematic creation of medicines under strict regulations to ensure their safety, effectiveness, and quality for medical treatment. The output of pharmaceutical drugs is growing as the expanding aging population boosts the demand for advanced treatments to effectively manage chronic illnesses. Anhydrous lactose serves as a versatile excipient in pharmaceutical drug production, primarily functioning as a filler and binder. Its moisture-free characteristic enhances the stability and shelf life of tablets and capsules, ensuring consistent drug delivery and quality. For instance, in June 2023, the European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations (EFPIA), a Belgium-based trade association representing the pharmaceutical industry in Europe, reported that total pharmaceutical production in Europe amounted to €390,000 million ($422,803 million) in 2023, an increase from €363,300 million ($393,857 million) in 2022. Therefore, the rise in pharmaceutical drug production is stimulating the growth of the anhydrous lactose market.

    Which Segments Define The Anhydrous Lactose Market Segment Structure?

    The anhydrous lactose market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product Type: Edible Lactose, Pharmaceutical Lactose, Technical Lactose

    2) By Form: Powder, Granules, Tablets

    3) By Distribution Channel: Online Retail, Supermarkets Or Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Pharmacies

    4) By Application: Pharmaceutical Excipients, Lyophilized Products, Formula For Baby Food, Other Applications

    5) By End-User: Food Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Animal Feed Industry, Cosmetic Industry, Other End-Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Edible Lactose: Infant Formula, Baked Goods, Confectionery, Dairy Products, Dietary Supplements

    2) By Pharmaceutical Lactose: Direct Compression Grade, Inhalation Grade, Granulation Grade, Spray-Dried Lactose

    3) By Technical Lactose: Animal Feed, Industrial Fermentation, Bioplastics, Cosmetics And Personal Care Products

    Which Trends Are Impacting The Progress Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Leading companies within the anhydrous lactose market are concentrating on developing innovative products, such as pharmaceutical-grade lactose for oral solid dose (OSD) applications, to address the increasing demand from tablet and capsule manufacturing. Pharmaceutical-grade lactose is a highly purified form of lactose produced according to stringent pharmacopeial standards (like USP and Ph. Eur.), distinguishing it from edible-grade lactose, which does not meet the necessary regulatory, purity, and particle-size criteria for pharmaceutical use. For example, in October 2023, Lactalis Ingredients, a dairy-ingredient company based in France, launched its Lactalis Ingredients Pharma business line and introduced the Lactalpha range of milled and sieved pharmaceutical-grade lactose monohydrate (available in 50, 100, 150 mesh). This Lactalpha lactose is designed to ensure reliable flow, compactibility, and consistency in tablet and capsule production. The entry into the pharmaceutical lactose market highlights a trend among dairy-ingredient manufacturers to expand into high-value pharmaceutical excipients, thereby providing stable, compliance-ready, and high-performance materials.

    Who Are The Established Players Within The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Major companies operating in the anhydrous lactose market are Kerry Group, Sigma-Aldrich, Fagron Group, Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp., DFE Pharma, Wako Pure Chemical Industries Ltd., Anshul Life Sciences, Salius Pharma Pvt. Ltd., SimSon Pharma Limited, MEGGLE GmbH & Co. KG, VIVAN Life Science, Aurora Industry Co. Ltd, Glentham Life Sciences Limited, Lactalis Ingredients, Colorchem Industries Ltd., Jiangsu Dawning Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., International Ingredients & Excipients Pvt. Ltd., Fengchen Group Co. Ltd, Xi’an Harmonious Natural Biotechnology Co. Ltd., Hexon Laboratories Private Limited

    Get The Full Anhydrous Lactose Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    North America was the largest region in the anhydrous lactose market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the anhydrous lactose market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Anhydrous Lactose Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Anhydrous Lactose Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Lactose Intolerance Treatment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-intolerance-treatment-global-market-report

    Dairy Alternatives Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dairy-alternatives-global-market-report

    Lactose Free Food Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-free-food-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    Anhydrous lactose market analysis with growth drivers and outlook

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    How Is The Market Size Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market Expected To Change From 2026 To 2030?

    The anhydrous lactose market size has demonstrated strong growth over recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $1.24 billion in 2025 to $1.32 billion in 2026, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.0%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to the rise of solid oral dosage manufacturing, the expansion of generic drug production, increased utilization of lactose-based excipients, an increase in pharmaceutical manufacturing capacity, and the standardization of excipient quality requirements.

    The anhydrous lactose market size is poised for robust expansion in the upcoming years, with projections indicating a rise to $1.64 billion by 2030, maintaining a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. This anticipated growth is primarily driven by the escalating demand for high-stability excipients, the increasing scale of biopharmaceutical production, a growing emphasis on advanced drug formulation techniques, the proliferation of contract manufacturing organizations, and intensified regulatory focus on excipient traceability. Throughout the forecast period, notable trends include the broader utilization of anhydrous lactose in moisture-sensitive drug formulations, a rising preference for direct compression grade lactose, an increased focus on improving powder flow properties, the widening application scope of pharmaceutical-grade excipients, and enhanced quality control measures in lactose manufacturing.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    What Major Factors Are Driving The Anhydrous Lactose Market Forward?

    The anticipated increase in pharmaceutical drug manufacturing is expected to drive the growth of the anhydrous lactose market moving forward. Pharmaceutical drug production involves the systematic creation of medicines under strict regulations to ensure their safety, effectiveness, and quality for medical treatment. The output of pharmaceutical drugs is growing as the expanding aging population boosts the demand for advanced treatments to effectively manage chronic illnesses. Anhydrous lactose serves as a versatile excipient in pharmaceutical drug production, primarily functioning as a filler and binder. Its moisture-free characteristic enhances the stability and shelf life of tablets and capsules, ensuring consistent drug delivery and quality. For instance, in June 2023, the European Federation of Pharmaceutical Industries and Associations (EFPIA), a Belgium-based trade association representing the pharmaceutical industry in Europe, reported that total pharmaceutical production in Europe amounted to €390,000 million ($422,803 million) in 2023, an increase from €363,300 million ($393,857 million) in 2022. Therefore, the rise in pharmaceutical drug production is stimulating the growth of the anhydrous lactose market.

    Which Segments Define The Anhydrous Lactose Market Segment Structure?

    The anhydrous lactose market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product Type: Edible Lactose, Pharmaceutical Lactose, Technical Lactose

    2) By Form: Powder, Granules, Tablets

    3) By Distribution Channel: Online Retail, Supermarkets Or Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Pharmacies

    4) By Application: Pharmaceutical Excipients, Lyophilized Products, Formula For Baby Food, Other Applications

    5) By End-User: Food Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Animal Feed Industry, Cosmetic Industry, Other End-Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Edible Lactose: Infant Formula, Baked Goods, Confectionery, Dairy Products, Dietary Supplements

    2) By Pharmaceutical Lactose: Direct Compression Grade, Inhalation Grade, Granulation Grade, Spray-Dried Lactose

    3) By Technical Lactose: Animal Feed, Industrial Fermentation, Bioplastics, Cosmetics And Personal Care Products

    Which Trends Are Impacting The Progress Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Leading companies within the anhydrous lactose market are concentrating on developing innovative products, such as pharmaceutical-grade lactose for oral solid dose (OSD) applications, to address the increasing demand from tablet and capsule manufacturing. Pharmaceutical-grade lactose is a highly purified form of lactose produced according to stringent pharmacopeial standards (like USP and Ph. Eur.), distinguishing it from edible-grade lactose, which does not meet the necessary regulatory, purity, and particle-size criteria for pharmaceutical use. For example, in October 2023, Lactalis Ingredients, a dairy-ingredient company based in France, launched its Lactalis Ingredients Pharma business line and introduced the Lactalpha range of milled and sieved pharmaceutical-grade lactose monohydrate (available in 50, 100, 150 mesh). This Lactalpha lactose is designed to ensure reliable flow, compactibility, and consistency in tablet and capsule production. The entry into the pharmaceutical lactose market highlights a trend among dairy-ingredient manufacturers to expand into high-value pharmaceutical excipients, thereby providing stable, compliance-ready, and high-performance materials.

    Who Are The Established Players Within The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    Major companies operating in the anhydrous lactose market are Kerry Group, Sigma-Aldrich, Fagron Group, Spectrum Chemical Mfg. Corp., DFE Pharma, Wako Pure Chemical Industries Ltd., Anshul Life Sciences, Salius Pharma Pvt. Ltd., SimSon Pharma Limited, MEGGLE GmbH & Co. KG, VIVAN Life Science, Aurora Industry Co. Ltd, Glentham Life Sciences Limited, Lactalis Ingredients, Colorchem Industries Ltd., Jiangsu Dawning Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd., International Ingredients & Excipients Pvt. Ltd., Fengchen Group Co. Ltd, Xi’an Harmonious Natural Biotechnology Co. Ltd., Hexon Laboratories Private Limited

    Get The Full Anhydrous Lactose Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Anhydrous Lactose Market?

    North America was the largest region in the anhydrous lactose market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the anhydrous lactose market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Anhydrous Lactose Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/anhydrous-lactose-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Anhydrous Lactose Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Lactose Intolerance Treatment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-intolerance-treatment-global-market-report

    Dairy Alternatives Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dairy-alternatives-global-market-report

    Lactose Free Food Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/lactose-free-food-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Dental Preventive Supplies Market Analysis Covering Growth Drivers And Future Outlook

    Dental Preventive Supplies Market Analysis Covering Growth Drivers And Future Outlook

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    By 2030, What Market Size Is The Dental Preventive Supplies Market Expected To Reach Based On Its 2026 Value?

    The dental preventive supplies market has experienced robust growth in recent years. It is projected to expand from $5 billion in 2025 to $5.29 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.8%. The historical growth in this market can be attributed to the increasing prevalence of dental caries, the continued reliance on manual toothbrushes, limited awareness of oral care in developing regions, a dependence on traditional retail channels, and the low adoption of interdental brushes.

    The dental preventive supplies market size is projected to experience substantial growth in the coming years. It is anticipated to reach $6.57 billion by 2030, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. This expansion throughout the forecast period can be attributed to an increase in preventive dental care programs, the growing popularity of electric and smart toothbrushes, the expansion of dental clinics and professional oral care services, the increasing availability of biodegradable and natural fiber products, and the integration of oral care products with digital health platforms. Major trends during this period include rising awareness about oral hygiene and preventive care, increased adoption of herbal and fluoride-based products, growth in electric and soft bristle toothbrush usage, the expansion of e-commerce and online retail channels, and a rising demand for teeth whitening and cosmetic oral care products.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=25741&type=smp

    Which Factors Are Influencing The Growth Of The Dental Preventive Supplies Market?

    The rising prevalence of oral diseases is projected to propel the expansion of the dental preventive supplies market moving forward. Oral diseases encompass various conditions affecting the mouth and associated structures, such as tooth decay, gum disease, oral infections, and oral cancer. The increase in these conditions is attributed to heightened sugar consumption, which encourages harmful bacteria that cause tooth decay and gum infections. Dental preventive supplies play a crucial role in averting oral diseases by maintaining oral hygiene, reducing plaque buildup, and safeguarding teeth and gums from decay, infection, and inflammation. For instance, in May 2024, the World Health Organization (WHO), a Switzerland-based intergovernmental public-health agency, reported that oral diseases impacted an estimated 3.5 billion people globally, positioning them among the most common noncommunicable diseases worldwide. Consequently, the increasing burden of oral diseases is a significant factor driving the growth of the dental preventive supplies market.

    Which Segments Define The Dental Preventive Supplies Market Segment Structure?

    The dental preventive supplies market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Product Type: Toothbrushes, Toothpaste, Dental Floss, Interdental Brushes, Rinses And Mouthwashes, Dental Chewing Gums

    2) By Material Type: Plastic, Natural Fiber, Metal, Synthetic Fiber, Biodegradable Materials

    3) By Distribution Channel: Retail Pharmacies, Drug Stores, E-Commerce

    4) By Application: Teeth Cleaning, Teeth Whitening, Teeth Coating

    5) By End-User: Individuals, Dental Clinics, Hospitals, Nursing Homes, Schools And Educational Institutions, Corporate Offices

    Subsegments:

    1) By Toothbrushes: Manual Toothbrushes, Electric Toothbrushes, Soft Bristle Toothbrushes

    2) By Toothpaste: Fluoride Toothpaste, Whitening Toothpaste, Herbal Toothpaste

    3) By Dental Floss: Waxed Dental Floss, Unwaxed Dental Floss, Flavored Dental Floss

    4) By Interdental Brushes: Plastic Handle Interdental Brushes, Wire Handle Interdental Brushes, Reusable Interdental Brushes

    5) By Rinses And Mouthwashes: Fluoride Mouthwash, Antiseptic Mouthwash, Cosmetic Mouthwash

    6) By Dental Chewing Gums: Sugar-Free Chewing Gums, Xylitol-Based Chewing Gums, Fluoride-Infused Chewing Gums

    Which Trends Are Influencing Demand In The Dental Preventive Supplies Market?

    Leading businesses within the dental preventive supplies market are concentrating on creating novel solutions, such as antibacterial oral care routines, to satisfy increasing consumer demand for sophisticated oral hygiene items that provide enduring defense against oral ailments. An antibacterial oral care routine involves a sequence employing antibacterial components in oral care items to diminish detrimental bacteria and avert dental problems such as plaque buildup, gum inflammation, and halitosis. As an illustration, in February 2025, The Colgate-Palmolive Company, a US-based consumer products company, introduced its Colgate Total Active Prevention System, aimed at offering extensive safeguarding against oral health concerns. This particular system comprises three products (toothpaste, toothbrush, and mouthwash) developed to actively combat oral bacteria and demonstrates 15x greater efficacy in preventing conditions such as gingivitis and cavities compared to conventional products. Its primary benefit lies in providing thorough, clinically verified protection against numerous oral health issues, enabling individuals to maintain better oral health and be prepared for dental check-ups daily.

    Who Are The Established Players Within The Dental Preventive Supplies Market?

    Major companies operating in the dental preventive supplies market are Procter And Gamble, 3M Oral Care, Koninklijke Philips NV, Colgate Palmolive Company, Henry Schein Inc, Dentsply Sirona Inc, Sunstar Americas GUM, Ultradent Products Inc, Kerr Dental, Septodont Holding SAS, Voco GmbH, GC Corporation, Premier Dental Products Company, DenMat Holdings LLC, Bisco Dental, Pulpdent Corporation, Young Dental, The Dentists Supply Company, Lion Corporation Oral Care, Church And Dwight Co Inc, Dr Fresh LLC, Unilever Oral Care

    Get The Full Dental Preventive Supplies Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dental-preventive-supplies-global-market-report

    Which Region Is The Leading Market For The Dental Preventive Supplies Market?

    North America was the largest region in the dental preventive supplies market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the dental preventive supplies market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Dental Preventive Supplies Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=25741&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Dental Preventive Supplies Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Dental Services Market 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dental-services-market

    Dental Consumables Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dental-consumables-global-market-report

    Therapeutic Dental Equipment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/therapeutic-dental-equipment-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • CAR-T Therapy Market Outlook 2026–2030 Driven By Growth Drivers And Projections

    CAR-T Therapy Market Outlook 2026–2030 Driven By Growth Drivers And Projections

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Changes In Market Value Are Expected For The CAR-T Therapy Market Over The 2026–2030 Period?

    The car-t therapy market has experienced substantial expansion in recent years. Its valuation is anticipated to rise from $2.98 billion in 2025 to $3.45 billion in 2026, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 15.9%. The historical growth of this market was influenced by several factors, including the restricted availability of personalized immunotherapy, the considerable expense of early car-t treatments, reliance on hospital-based cell processing, undeveloped regulatory frameworks, and insufficient patient awareness of car-t therapy.

    The CAR-T therapy market is poised for substantial growth over the next few years. It is anticipated to expand to $6.08 billion by 2030, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 15.2%. The driving forces behind this growth in the forecast period include technological advancements in T-cell engineering, increased investment in oncology research, the expansion of commercial CAR-T manufacturing facilities, a rise in regulatory approvals, and growing collaborations between biopharma companies and academic institutions. Major trends expected during this period encompass the increasing adoption of CAR-T therapies in hematologic malignancies, the development of targeted antigen-specific CAR-T treatments, a greater use of combination therapy approaches, the expansion of clinical trials and research programs, and a concerted effort to reduce therapy costs and improve accessibility.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=6670&type=smp

    Which Primary Drivers Are Impacting The CAR-T Therapy Market Growth?

    The increasing incidence of cancer is projected to stimulate the growth of the CAR-T therapy market moving forward. This refers to the expanding number of diagnosed cancer cases within a specific demographic or region over a given timeframe. The escalating prevalence of cancer has prompted substantial research and financial backing in cancer treatments, including cellular immunotherapies. These innovative therapies represent a significant leap in oncology and are particularly vital for meeting the needs of individuals battling cancer. For example, in July 2024, data from the Australian Institute of Health and Welfare, an Australia-based government agency, revealed that cancer diagnoses in Australia climbed from 160,570 in 2022 to 164,694 in 2023, indicating a considerable rise over the preceding year. This consistent upward pattern highlights the growing prevalence of cancer throughout the nation. Therefore, the rising prevalence of cancer is a key driver for the expansion of the CAR-T therapy market.

    What Are The Main Segments Within The CAR-T Therapy Market Segment Structure?

    The car-t therapy market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Monotherapy, Combination Therapy

    2) By Target Antigen: CD19, CD22, BCMA, Other Target Antigens

    3) By Application: Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia, Diffuse Large B-Cell Lymphoma, Follicular Lymphoma, Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia, Multiple Myeloma, Other Applications

    Subsegments:

    1) By Monotherapy: CD19-targeted CAR-T Therapy, BCMA-Targeted CAR-T Therapy

    2) By Combination Therapy: CAR-T Therapy With Immune Checkpoint Inhibitors, CAR-T Therapy With Other Targeted Therapies, CAR-T Therapy With Chemotherapy Or Radiotherapy

    Which Trends Are Shaping Growth In The CAR-T Therapy Market?

    Major companies within the CAR-T therapy market are concentrating on developing advanced technological solutions, such as diagnostic tools, to improve treatment personalization and patient outcomes. Diagnostic tools refer to instruments, devices, or software utilized for identifying and analyzing diseases, conditions, or health concerns in individuals. These tools might include various tests, imaging equipment, or laboratory analyses that offer insights into a patient’s health status, thus assisting in accurate diagnosis and effective treatment planning. For instance, in February 2023, Eurofins Viracor, a clinical diagnostic laboratory located in the US, introduced the ExPeCT Expansion and Persistence of CAR T Assay to help clinicians gain a better understanding of how CAR-T therapy is performing for their patients. This assay offers considerable benefits for monitoring patients undergoing CAR T cell therapy. Firstly, it allows for the continuous tracking of CAR T cell expansion and persistence, delivering real-time data that can inform treatment efficacy and patient management. Additionally, the assay assists in identifying patients at risk of treatment failure due to inadequate CAR T cell dynamics, facilitating timely interventions that could potentially improve clinical outcomes in hematological malignancies.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The CAR-T Therapy Market?

    Major companies operating in the car-t therapy market are Gilead Sciences, Novartis AG, Biocon, Gracell Biotechnology Ltd., CARsgen Therapeutics, Takeda Pharmaceutical Company, Astellas Pharma, Innovative Cellular Therapeutics, Cellular Biomedicine Group, PersonGen Biomedicine, Hebei Senlang Biotech, Adaptimmune (UK), Autolus Therapeutics, BioNTech, Cellectis, Celyad, Immatics, Biocad, Celgene Corporation, Johnson & Johnson, F. Hoffmann-La Roche Ltd., Eli Lilly and Company, Amgen, AstraZeneca, Merck, Pfizer, Juno Therapeutics, Allogene Therapeutics, Precision BioSciences, Bellicum, GlaxoSmithKline plc

    Get The Full CAR-T Therapy Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/car-t-therapy-global-market-report

    Which Region Leads The CAR-T Therapy Market In Overall Market Size?

    North America was the largest region in the CAR-T therapy market in 2025. Western Europe was the second-largest region in the global CAR-T therapy market share. The regions covered in the car-t therapy market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized CAR-T Therapy Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=6670&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global CAR-T Therapy Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Cardiac Arrhythmia Monitoring Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/cardiac-arrhythmia-monitoring-devices-global-market-report

    Cardiovascular Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/cardiovascular-devices-global-market-report

    Wearable Heart Monitoring Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/wearable-heart-monitoring-devices-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Is The Anticipated Rise In Market Value Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market During The Forecast Period?

    The cementless total knee systems market size has experienced robust expansion in recent years. This market is projected to expand from $4.68 billion in 2025 to $4.94 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to factors such as limited availability of cementless implants, reliance on traditional cemented knee systems, a growing geriatric population with osteoarthritis, increasing hospital orthopedic surgeries, and rising awareness about knee replacement benefits.

    The cementless total knee systems market size is anticipated to experience robust expansion over the next few years. It is predicted to reach $6.06 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.2%. This growth throughout the forecast period can be attributed to advancements in 3D-printing and porous coating technologies, a rising preference for minimally invasive surgeries, the expansion of orthopedic healthcare infrastructure, increasing adoption of robotic-assisted knee replacement, and greater investment in patient-specific knee implants. Prominent trends for the forecast period encompass a growing uptake of cementless knee implants, enhanced use of porous-coated and 3D-printed components, the expansion of orthopedic centers and specialized hospitals, a strong focus on minimally invasive knee replacement procedures, and improvements in post-operative recovery and patient outcomes.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=25719&type=smp

    What Significant Factors Are Influencing The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Expansion?

    The increasing occurrence of orthopedic conditions is anticipated to propel the growth of the cementless total knee systems market in the future. Orthopedic diseases are ailments affecting the musculoskeletal system, including bones, joints, muscles, ligaments, and tendons, which lead to discomfort, restricted movement, and functional impairments. The growing prevalence of orthopedic diseases is attributed to an aging population seeking lasting mobility solutions that can reduce joint pain, improve movement, and support an active lifestyle with minimal medical intervention. Cementless total knee systems present a durable and biologically integrated solution for orthopedic diseases by promoting natural bone growth, minimizing implant loosening, and restoring joint function without the application of bone cement. For example, in January 2024, data from the Office for Health Improvement & Disparities, a UK-based government department, showed that the percentage of individuals 16 and older who self-reported experiencing a long-term musculoskeletal (MSK) disease, a type of orthopedic disease, climbed from 17.6% in 2022 to 18.4% in 2023. Therefore, the rising prevalence of orthopedic diseases is driving the expansion of the cementless total knee systems market.

    What Are The Main Segments Within The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Segment Structure?

    The cementless total knee systems market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Component: Tibial Component, Femoral Component

    2) By Fixation Method: Primary Fixation, Hybrid Fixation

    3) By End User: Hospitals, Orthopedic Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Tibial Component: Fixed-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Mobile-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Modular Tibial Components, Monoblock Tibial Components, Porous-Coated Tibial Components, 3D-Printed Tibial Components

    2) By Femoral Component: Posterior-Stabilized Femoral Components, Cruciate-Retaining Femoral Components, Ultra-Congruent Femoral Components, Asymmetric Femoral Components, Anatomical Femoral Components, Cementless Porous-Coated Femoral Components

    What Trends Are Affecting The Direction Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Leading companies in the cementless total knee systems market are prioritizing the development of sophisticated technologies, such as TIDAL technology, to produce advanced porous implants that improve bone integration and prolong implant durability. TIDAL technology, specifically, is an advanced 3D-printed porous implant design crafted to optimize bone integration by boosting mechanical strength, enhancing fatigue resistance, and ensuring effective load distribution for enduring implant stability. As an illustration, in April 2025, Restor3D Inc., a medical device company situated in the US, obtained Food and Drug Administration (FDA) 510(k) clearance for its iTotal Identity CR 3DP porous total knee system, representing its inaugural cementless patient-specific implant. This groundbreaking system utilizes advanced 3D printing and porous technology to deliver superior bone integration and stability, while its customized design, bespoke surgical instruments, and pre-navigated surgical methodology aid surgeons in achieving enhanced accuracy and operational efficiency.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Major companies operating in the cementless total knee systems market are Johnson And Johnson Services Inc, Stryker Corporation, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc, Smith And Nephew plc, Enovis Corporation, MicroPort Scientific Corporation, Medacta International SA, B Braun Melsungen AG, Waldemar Link GmbH And Co KG, restor3d Inc, implantcast GmbH, United Orthopedic Corporation, Signature Orthopaedics Pty Ltd, Gruppo Bioimpianti Srl, Permedica SPA, Evolutis SAS, Euromed Implants GmbH, X NOV SAS, Beijing Chunli Zhongke Bio Tech Co Ltd, Exactech Inc, Corin Group, LimaCorporate SPA

    Get The Full Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/cementless-total-knee-systems-global-market-report

    Which Region Is The Largest In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    North America was the largest region in the cementless total knee systems market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the cementless total knee systems market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=25719&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Cementless Total Knee Systems Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/insurance-global-market-report

    Critical Illness Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/critical-illness-insurance-global-market-report

    Embedded Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/embedded-insurance-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Is The Anticipated Rise In Market Value Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market During The Forecast Period?

    The cementless total knee systems market size has experienced robust expansion in recent years. This market is projected to expand from $4.68 billion in 2025 to $4.94 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to factors such as limited availability of cementless implants, reliance on traditional cemented knee systems, a growing geriatric population with osteoarthritis, increasing hospital orthopedic surgeries, and rising awareness about knee replacement benefits.

    The cementless total knee systems market size is anticipated to experience robust expansion over the next few years. It is predicted to reach $6.06 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.2%. This growth throughout the forecast period can be attributed to advancements in 3D-printing and porous coating technologies, a rising preference for minimally invasive surgeries, the expansion of orthopedic healthcare infrastructure, increasing adoption of robotic-assisted knee replacement, and greater investment in patient-specific knee implants. Prominent trends for the forecast period encompass a growing uptake of cementless knee implants, enhanced use of porous-coated and 3D-printed components, the expansion of orthopedic centers and specialized hospitals, a strong focus on minimally invasive knee replacement procedures, and improvements in post-operative recovery and patient outcomes.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=25719&type=smp

    What Significant Factors Are Influencing The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Expansion?

    The increasing occurrence of orthopedic conditions is anticipated to propel the growth of the cementless total knee systems market in the future. Orthopedic diseases are ailments affecting the musculoskeletal system, including bones, joints, muscles, ligaments, and tendons, which lead to discomfort, restricted movement, and functional impairments. The growing prevalence of orthopedic diseases is attributed to an aging population seeking lasting mobility solutions that can reduce joint pain, improve movement, and support an active lifestyle with minimal medical intervention. Cementless total knee systems present a durable and biologically integrated solution for orthopedic diseases by promoting natural bone growth, minimizing implant loosening, and restoring joint function without the application of bone cement. For example, in January 2024, data from the Office for Health Improvement & Disparities, a UK-based government department, showed that the percentage of individuals 16 and older who self-reported experiencing a long-term musculoskeletal (MSK) disease, a type of orthopedic disease, climbed from 17.6% in 2022 to 18.4% in 2023. Therefore, the rising prevalence of orthopedic diseases is driving the expansion of the cementless total knee systems market.

    What Are The Main Segments Within The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Segment Structure?

    The cementless total knee systems market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Component: Tibial Component, Femoral Component

    2) By Fixation Method: Primary Fixation, Hybrid Fixation

    3) By End User: Hospitals, Orthopedic Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Tibial Component: Fixed-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Mobile-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Modular Tibial Components, Monoblock Tibial Components, Porous-Coated Tibial Components, 3D-Printed Tibial Components

    2) By Femoral Component: Posterior-Stabilized Femoral Components, Cruciate-Retaining Femoral Components, Ultra-Congruent Femoral Components, Asymmetric Femoral Components, Anatomical Femoral Components, Cementless Porous-Coated Femoral Components

    What Trends Are Affecting The Direction Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Leading companies in the cementless total knee systems market are prioritizing the development of sophisticated technologies, such as TIDAL technology, to produce advanced porous implants that improve bone integration and prolong implant durability. TIDAL technology, specifically, is an advanced 3D-printed porous implant design crafted to optimize bone integration by boosting mechanical strength, enhancing fatigue resistance, and ensuring effective load distribution for enduring implant stability. As an illustration, in April 2025, Restor3D Inc., a medical device company situated in the US, obtained Food and Drug Administration (FDA) 510(k) clearance for its iTotal Identity CR 3DP porous total knee system, representing its inaugural cementless patient-specific implant. This groundbreaking system utilizes advanced 3D printing and porous technology to deliver superior bone integration and stability, while its customized design, bespoke surgical instruments, and pre-navigated surgical methodology aid surgeons in achieving enhanced accuracy and operational efficiency.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Major companies operating in the cementless total knee systems market are Johnson And Johnson Services Inc, Stryker Corporation, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc, Smith And Nephew plc, Enovis Corporation, MicroPort Scientific Corporation, Medacta International SA, B Braun Melsungen AG, Waldemar Link GmbH And Co KG, restor3d Inc, implantcast GmbH, United Orthopedic Corporation, Signature Orthopaedics Pty Ltd, Gruppo Bioimpianti Srl, Permedica SPA, Evolutis SAS, Euromed Implants GmbH, X NOV SAS, Beijing Chunli Zhongke Bio Tech Co Ltd, Exactech Inc, Corin Group, LimaCorporate SPA

    Get The Full Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/cementless-total-knee-systems-global-market-report

    Which Region Is The Largest In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    North America was the largest region in the cementless total knee systems market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the cementless total knee systems market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=25719&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Cementless Total Knee Systems Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/insurance-global-market-report

    Critical Illness Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/critical-illness-insurance-global-market-report

    Embedded Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/embedded-insurance-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Outlook Highlighting Key Drivers And Market Evolution

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Is The Anticipated Rise In Market Value Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market During The Forecast Period?

    The cementless total knee systems market size has experienced robust expansion in recent years. This market is projected to expand from $4.68 billion in 2025 to $4.94 billion in 2026, demonstrating a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.6%. The historical period’s growth can be attributed to factors such as limited availability of cementless implants, reliance on traditional cemented knee systems, a growing geriatric population with osteoarthritis, increasing hospital orthopedic surgeries, and rising awareness about knee replacement benefits.

    The cementless total knee systems market size is anticipated to experience robust expansion over the next few years. It is predicted to reach $6.06 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.2%. This growth throughout the forecast period can be attributed to advancements in 3D-printing and porous coating technologies, a rising preference for minimally invasive surgeries, the expansion of orthopedic healthcare infrastructure, increasing adoption of robotic-assisted knee replacement, and greater investment in patient-specific knee implants. Prominent trends for the forecast period encompass a growing uptake of cementless knee implants, enhanced use of porous-coated and 3D-printed components, the expansion of orthopedic centers and specialized hospitals, a strong focus on minimally invasive knee replacement procedures, and improvements in post-operative recovery and patient outcomes.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=25719&type=smp

    What Significant Factors Are Influencing The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Expansion?

    The increasing occurrence of orthopedic conditions is anticipated to propel the growth of the cementless total knee systems market in the future. Orthopedic diseases are ailments affecting the musculoskeletal system, including bones, joints, muscles, ligaments, and tendons, which lead to discomfort, restricted movement, and functional impairments. The growing prevalence of orthopedic diseases is attributed to an aging population seeking lasting mobility solutions that can reduce joint pain, improve movement, and support an active lifestyle with minimal medical intervention. Cementless total knee systems present a durable and biologically integrated solution for orthopedic diseases by promoting natural bone growth, minimizing implant loosening, and restoring joint function without the application of bone cement. For example, in January 2024, data from the Office for Health Improvement & Disparities, a UK-based government department, showed that the percentage of individuals 16 and older who self-reported experiencing a long-term musculoskeletal (MSK) disease, a type of orthopedic disease, climbed from 17.6% in 2022 to 18.4% in 2023. Therefore, the rising prevalence of orthopedic diseases is driving the expansion of the cementless total knee systems market.

    What Are The Main Segments Within The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Segment Structure?

    The cementless total knee systems market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Component: Tibial Component, Femoral Component

    2) By Fixation Method: Primary Fixation, Hybrid Fixation

    3) By End User: Hospitals, Orthopedic Centers, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Tibial Component: Fixed-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Mobile-Bearing Tibial Baseplates, Modular Tibial Components, Monoblock Tibial Components, Porous-Coated Tibial Components, 3D-Printed Tibial Components

    2) By Femoral Component: Posterior-Stabilized Femoral Components, Cruciate-Retaining Femoral Components, Ultra-Congruent Femoral Components, Asymmetric Femoral Components, Anatomical Femoral Components, Cementless Porous-Coated Femoral Components

    What Trends Are Affecting The Direction Of The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Leading companies in the cementless total knee systems market are prioritizing the development of sophisticated technologies, such as TIDAL technology, to produce advanced porous implants that improve bone integration and prolong implant durability. TIDAL technology, specifically, is an advanced 3D-printed porous implant design crafted to optimize bone integration by boosting mechanical strength, enhancing fatigue resistance, and ensuring effective load distribution for enduring implant stability. As an illustration, in April 2025, Restor3D Inc., a medical device company situated in the US, obtained Food and Drug Administration (FDA) 510(k) clearance for its iTotal Identity CR 3DP porous total knee system, representing its inaugural cementless patient-specific implant. This groundbreaking system utilizes advanced 3D printing and porous technology to deliver superior bone integration and stability, while its customized design, bespoke surgical instruments, and pre-navigated surgical methodology aid surgeons in achieving enhanced accuracy and operational efficiency.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    Major companies operating in the cementless total knee systems market are Johnson And Johnson Services Inc, Stryker Corporation, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc, Smith And Nephew plc, Enovis Corporation, MicroPort Scientific Corporation, Medacta International SA, B Braun Melsungen AG, Waldemar Link GmbH And Co KG, restor3d Inc, implantcast GmbH, United Orthopedic Corporation, Signature Orthopaedics Pty Ltd, Gruppo Bioimpianti Srl, Permedica SPA, Evolutis SAS, Euromed Implants GmbH, X NOV SAS, Beijing Chunli Zhongke Bio Tech Co Ltd, Exactech Inc, Corin Group, LimaCorporate SPA

    Get The Full Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/cementless-total-knee-systems-global-market-report

    Which Region Is The Largest In The Cementless Total Knee Systems Market?

    North America was the largest region in the cementless total knee systems market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the cementless total knee systems market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Cementless Total Knee Systems Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=25719&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Cementless Total Knee Systems Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/insurance-global-market-report

    Critical Illness Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/critical-illness-insurance-global-market-report

    Embedded Insurance Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/embedded-insurance-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Dental 3D Printing Devices Market Insights On Growth Drivers, Trends, And Opportunities

    Dental 3D Printing Devices Market Insights On Growth Drivers, Trends, And Opportunities

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Is The Estimated Market Size Of The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market In 2026, And How Will Its Value Evolve By 2030?

    Significant expansion has been observed in the dental 3D printing devices market in recent years. Its size is forecast to increase from $6.33 billion in 2025 to $7.37 billion in 2026, registering a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 16.4%. Key drivers for this historical growth include the high costs associated with traditional dental manufacturing processes, challenges in accessing advanced 3D printing technologies, the prevalent reliance on manual fabrication for dental prosthetics, the proliferation of dental clinics and laboratories, and the early implementation of stereolithography and DLP technologies.

    The market size for dental 3D printing devices is set for significant expansion in the coming years. It is projected to achieve a valuation of $13.42 billion by 2030, progressing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 16.2%. This growth during the forecast period is driven by the wider availability of dental-specific 3D printers, the creation of multi-material and highly precise printers, increased financial commitment to dental education and research establishments, a surging need for bespoke orthodontic and prosthodontic options, and the incorporation of artificial intelligence and digital workflows in dental laboratories. Prominent trends for this period include the increased acceptance of custom dental devices, the greater application of biocompatible resins and materials, a reduction in the manufacturing time for dental products, the convergence of 3D printing with digital dental scanning, and an uptick in orthodontic and prosthodontic uses.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=25735&type=smp

    What Factors Are Contributing To The Growth Of The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market?

    The increasing occurrence of dental health issues is projected to fuel the expansion of the dental 3D printing devices market in the future. Dental disorders are defined as various conditions that compromise the health, function, or structural integrity of teeth and adjacent oral tissues. The increase in these dental problems is primarily a result of poor dietary habits, particularly a high intake of sugar and acidic substances that contribute to tooth decay and gum disease. Dental 3D printing devices provide a solution for dental disorders by enabling the swift, precise, and economical manufacturing of bespoke dental solutions like crowns, bridges, aligners, dentures, and surgical guides, thereby enhancing the accuracy of treatments and patient outcomes. For example, in January 2024, a report from the American Cancer Society, a US-based nonprofit cancer advocacy organization, estimated that 58,450 adults in the United States, comprising 41,510 men and 16,940 women, are expected to be diagnosed with oral or oropharyngeal cancer in 2024, which is an increase from 54,000 adults in 2022. Thus, the rising incidence of dental disorders is a key driver for the growth of the dental 3D printing devices market.

    How Is The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market Organized By Segment Classification?

    The dental 3D printing devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Device Type: Desktop 3D Printers, Industrial 3D Printers, Dental Specific 3D Printers

    2) By Technology Type: Stereolithography (SLA), Digital Light Processing (DLP), Selective Laser Sintering (SLS), Material Jetting

    3) By Material Type: Resins, Biocompatible Materials, Thermoplastics, Wax

    4) By Application Area: Orthodontics, Prosthodontics, Implantology, Maxillofacial Surgery, Custom Dental Devices

    5) By End-User: Dental Laboratories, Dental Clinics, Educational Institutions, Research Organizations

    Subsegments:

    1) By Desktop 3D Printers: Resin-Based Desktop Printers, Fused Deposition Modeling (FDM) Desktop Printers, Multi-Material Desktop Printers

    2) By Industrial 3D Printers: Selective Laser Sintering (SLS) Industrial Printers, Multi-Jet Fusion (MJF) Printers, Binder Jetting Printers, Polyjet Printers

    3) By Dental Specific 3D Printers: Crown And Bridge Printers, Denture Printers, Orthodontic Appliance Printers, Surgical Guide Printers

    What Trends Are Shaping The Future Of The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market?

    Leading companies in the dental 3D printing devices market are concentrating on developing advanced solutions, such as 3D-printed dentures, to improve treatment precision, decrease turnaround times, and enhance patient-specific customization. 3D-printed dentures refer to dental prosthetics that are digitally designed and manufactured using 3D printing technology, enabling the precise, customizable, and efficient replacement of missing teeth. For instance, in February 2024, 3D Systems Corporation, a US-based computer manufacturing company, unveiled the industry’s first multi-material, jetted, monolithic dentures to streamline production and elevate denture quality. This innovation integrates custom materials for teeth and gums into a single piece, providing superior durability, break resistance, and lifelike esthetics, which significantly reduces production time and labor for dental labs. This development offers patients faster, more comfortable, and longer-lasting dentures, boosting both clinical outcomes and satisfaction.

    Who Are The Industry Participants Involved In The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the dental 3d printing devices market are Renishaw, Stratasys Ltd, 3D Systems Corporation, Roland DG Corporation, Formlabs Inc, Materialise NV, Desktop Metal Inc, Carbon Inc, EnvisionTEC GmbH, SprintRay Inc, Prodways Group SA, UnionTech, Structo Pte Ltd, Kulzer GmbH, BEGO GmbH And Co KG, Sisma SpA, Asiga Pty Ltd, Rapid Shape GmbH, Shining 3D Dental, DWS Systems, Ackuretta Technologies, Planmeca Group

    Get The Full Dental 3D Printing Devices Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/dental-3d-printing-devices-global-market-report

    Which Region Accounts For The Largest Portion Of The Dental 3D Printing Devices Market?

    North America was the largest region in the dental 3D printing devices market in 2025. Asia-Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the dental 3D printing devices market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Dental 3D Printing Devices Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=25735&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Dental 3D Printing Devices Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    3D Printed Implants Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/3d-printed-implants-global-market-report

    3D Printing Services Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/3d-printing-services-global-market-report

    3D Dental Scanners Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/3d-dental-scanners-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model