Tag: vascular closure devices market scope

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Analysis Through 2030: Market Size, Growth Trends And Industry Outlook

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Analysis Through 2030: Market Size, Growth Trends And Industry Outlook

    Backed by market attractiveness analysis, total addressable market sizing, company benchmarking matrices, interactive Excel dashboards, wider supply chain intelligence, emerging startup coverage, and detailed product-level insights, The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports are designed to offer research that is more actionable and strategically valuable than ever.

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Size And Revenue Outlook Through 2030

    The vascular closure devices market has shown significant growth in recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $1.62 billion in 2025 to $1.73 billion by 2026, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.6%. The expansion witnessed in the past can be attributed to an increase in cardiac catheterization and angioplasty procedures, a heightened reliance on femoral access interventions, the growing adoption of suture-based and mechanical closure devices by hospitals, an emphasis on reducing manual compression time and recovery duration, and a rising awareness regarding post-procedural bleeding risks.

    The vascular closure devices market size is anticipated to undergo significant growth in the upcoming years. It is projected to reach $2.31 billion in 2030, maintaining a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.6%. The expansion observed during the forecast period is attributable to a shift towards radial access approaches in cath labs, the increasing utilization of external hemostatic and adjustable compression devices, the expanding interventional cardiology capacity in emerging markets, rising investments in access site safety and complication reduction, and a growing preference for minimally invasive closure technologies. Prominent trends within the forecast period encompass the increasing adoption of vascular closure devices to reduce post-catheterization complications, a rising demand for closure systems that minimize bleeding and hematoma formation, growing procedural volumes in interventional cardiology and angiography requiring reliable access site sealing, an expanding clinical shift toward faster patient ambulation and reduced hospital stay durations, and an increasing preference for closure devices that enhance workflow efficiency and patient safety.

    Get A Free Sample Report With In-Depth Market Insights:

    https://thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample_request?id=52501545&type=smp&name=Vascular%20Closure%20Devices%20Market%20Report%202026&utm_source=Blogs&utm_medium=Paid&utm_campaign=Oct_PR

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Demand Drivers: What’s Powering Industry Growth?

    The growing occurrence of cardiovascular diseases is anticipated to boost the expansion of the vascular closure devices market. Cardiovascular disease (CVD) refers to ailments impacting the heart’s or blood vessels’ structure or function, thereby compromising blood flow to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) serve as an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for sealing the femoral artery access site swiftly, potentially leading to faster hemostasis and a diminished risk of bleeding or hemorrhage post-procedure. For instance, in January 2024, the American Heart Association, a US-based non-profit body, reported an increase in the age-adjusted death rate from cardiovascular disease to 233.3 per 100,000 in 2024, marking a 4.0% rise from 224.4 per 100,000 in 2023. Consequently, the rising incidence of cardiovascular diseases is projected to stimulate the growth of the vascular closure devices market.

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Segment Performance And Emerging Opportunities

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Innovation Trends: What Developments Are Reshaping The Industry?

    Leading firms within the vascular closure devices market are concentrating on advancing technologies, like the cutting-edge collapsible disc technology, with the aim of boosting patient recovery, shortening healing periods, and elevating the general efficacy and simplicity of vascular interventions. This advanced collapsible disc technology features a design enabling a disc to be readily folded and unfolded, facilitating streamlined storage and transportability. Such technology offers increased practicality and adaptability across diverse uses, including sporting equipment, outdoor products, and packaging options. For example, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical technology firm based in the US, introduced VASCADE MVP XL. VASCADE MVP XL functions as a mid-bore vascular closure device. The VASCADE MVP XL incorporates 58% more collagen and features an expanded disc when contrasted with its earlier version, the VASCADE MVP system. This structural enhancement is intended to deliver a more resilient closure mechanism, thereby promoting faster recuperation and better results for patients.

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Competitive Landscape: Who Leads The Industry?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are Abbott Laboratories, Terumo Corporation, Teleflex Incorporated, Haemonetics Corporation, Vasorum Ltd, INVAMED Inc, Vivasure Medical Ltd, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Rex Medical, Transluminal Technologies LLC, Tricol Biomedical Inc, Essential Medical Inc, InSeal Medical Ltd, Meril Life Sciences Pvt Ltd, Forge Medical, Vascular Closure Systems Ltd, Aachen Resonance GmbH, LeMaitre Vascular, Acandis GmbH, MiCroPort Scientific Co Ltd.

    View The Full Vascular Closure Devices Market Report:

    https://thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report?utm_source=Blogs&utm_medium=Paid&utm_campaign=Oct_PR

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Geographic Landscape: Which Region Dominates Industry Growth?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2025. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Reach Out To Our Team:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas: +1 310-496-7795

    Asia: +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe: +44 7882 955267

    Email us at: marketing@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Developments And Opportunities Across 2026–2030

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Developments And Opportunities Across 2026–2030

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports feature enhanced tools like market attractiveness analysis, TAM assessment, and company scoring matrices, along with interactive dashboards, deeper supply chain insights, and startup coverage strengthening the depth, usability, and strategic value of insights.

    What Is The Estimated Market Size Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market In 2026, And How Will Its Value Evolve By 2030?

    The vascular closure devices market has shown significant expansion over recent years. Its valuation is anticipated to rise from $1.62 billion in 2025 to $1.73 billion in 2026, progressing at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.6%. This past growth can be ascribed to a surge in cardiac catheterization and angioplasty procedures, an increased reliance on femoral access interventions, hospitals’ growing uptake of suture-based and mechanical closure devices, an emphasis on reducing manual compression and recovery periods, and heightened awareness of post-procedural bleeding dangers.

    The vascular closure devices market is projected to experience substantial growth in the upcoming years. It is predicted to expand to $2.31 billion by 2030, achieving a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.6%. This anticipated growth during the forecast period is fueled by several factors, including a shift towards radial access techniques in cath labs, increased use of external hemostatic and adjustable compression devices, the expansion of interventional cardiology capabilities in emerging markets, greater investments in access site safety and reducing complications, and a growing preference for minimally invasive closure technologies. Prominent trends within this period include the rising adoption of vascular closure devices to lessen post-catheterization complications, an increasing demand for closure systems that minimize bleeding and hematoma formation, an expansion in interventional cardiology and angiography procedural volumes requiring dependable access site sealing, an evolving clinical inclination towards quicker patient ambulation and shorter hospital stays, and a heightened preference for closure devices that improve workflow efficiency and patient safety.

    Access Your Free Sample Report For In-Depth Market Analysis:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Major Drivers Are Influencing The Expansion Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The increasing incidence of cardiovascular diseases is projected to drive the expansion of the vascular closure devices market. Cardiovascular disease (CVD) refers to ailments that affect the heart’s or blood vessels’ structure or function, thereby impairing blood flow to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) provide an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for closing the femoral artery, offering rapid sealing of the femoral artery access site, which can potentially lead to quicker attainment of hemostasis and a reduced risk of bleeding or hemorrhage after placement. For example, in January 2024, information from the American Heart Association, a US-based non-profit organization, showed that the age-adjusted death rate from cardiovascular disease rose to 233.3 per 100,000 in 2024, a 4.0% increase from 224.4 per 100,000 in 2023. Therefore, the rising prevalence of cardiovascular diseases is expected to propel the growth of the vascular closure devices market.

    How Is Segmentation Applied In The Vascular Closure Devices Market Segment Analysis?

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    Which Trends Are Shaping The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Leading companies within the vascular closure devices market are prioritizing the creation of technologies, such as advanced collapsible disc technology, to improve patient results, shorten recovery periods, and streamline the effectiveness and simplicity of vascular procedures. This innovative collapsible disc technology features a design allowing a disc to be easily folded and unfolded, which provides for efficient storage and portability. The technology itself offers enhanced convenience and versatility for diverse applications, including sporting goods, outdoor gear, or packaging solutions. As an example, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a US-based medical technology company, introduced VASCADE MVP XL. The VASCADE MVP XL is classified as a mid-bore vascular closure device. It incorporates 58% more collagen and a larger disc when contrasted with its predecessor, the VASCADE MVP system. This particular design is intended to deliver a more robust closure solution, thereby facilitating quicker recovery and better patient outcomes.

    Who Are The Companies Participating In The Vascular Closure Devices Market Environment?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are Abbott Laboratories, Terumo Corporation, Teleflex Incorporated, Haemonetics Corporation, Vasorum Ltd, INVAMED Inc, Vivasure Medical Ltd, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Rex Medical, Transluminal Technologies LLC, Tricol Biomedical Inc, Essential Medical Inc, InSeal Medical Ltd, Meril Life Sciences Pvt Ltd, Forge Medical, Vascular Closure Systems Ltd, Aachen Resonance GmbH, LeMaitre Vascular, Acandis GmbH, MiCroPort Scientific Co Ltd.

    Get The Full Vascular Closure Devices Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Region Is The Top Contributor To The Vascular Closure Devices Market By Share?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2025. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Customized Vascular Closure Devices Market Report For Competitive Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Vascular Access Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-access-devices-global-market-report

    Peripheral Vascular Devices And Equipment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/peripheral-vascular-devices-and-equipment-global-market-report

    Wound Closure Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/wound-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Growth Prospects 2026–2030 with Innovation Trends and Competitive Landscape

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Growth Prospects 2026–2030 with Innovation Trends and Competitive Landscape

    The Business Research Company’s 2026 market reports include new capabilities such as market attractiveness scoring and analysis, total addressable market analysis, company scoring matrix, interactive excel data dashboard, improved supply chain analysis, upcoming startups in the market, and overview of key products, aimed at improving the depth, usability, and strategic value of the insights delivered.

    What Will Be The Estimated Market Valuation Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market By The End Of 2030?

    The vascular closure devices market size has experienced significant growth in recent years. It is anticipated to expand from $1.62 billion in 2025 to $1.73 billion in 2026, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.6%. The expansion observed in the past can be attributed to an increase in cardiac catheterization and angioplasty procedures, a greater reliance on femoral access interventions, the rising adoption of suture-based and mechanical closure devices in hospitals, a focus on reducing manual compression time and recovery duration, and increased awareness of post-procedural bleeding risks.

    The vascular closure devices market is projected to experience substantial growth in the coming years, reaching $2.31 billion by 2030, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.6%. This anticipated expansion during the forecast period stems from factors such as a move towards radial access methods in cardiac catheterization laboratories, greater use of external hemostatic and adjustable compression devices, an increase in interventional cardiology capabilities within developing regions, heightened investments aimed at improving access site safety and reducing complications, and a growing inclination towards minimally invasive closure solutions. Key trends expected over the forecast period encompass a wider uptake of vascular closure devices to mitigate post-catheterization issues, a heightened demand for closure systems designed to reduce bleeding and hematoma formation, an increase in interventional cardiology and angiography procedures necessitating dependable access site sealing, an evolving clinical emphasis on quicker patient mobility and shorter hospital stays, and a greater preference for closure devices that improve workflow efficiency and patient safety.

    Download the Free Sample Report to Explore Key Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    Which Market Drivers Are Supporting The Expansion Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The rising incidence of cardiovascular diseases is projected to stimulate the expansion of the vascular closure devices market. Cardiovascular disease (CVD) encompasses conditions impacting the heart’s or blood vessels’ structure or function, thereby impairing blood flow to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) provide an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for closing the femoral artery, enabling swift sealing of the access site. This can lead to a quicker achievement of hemostasis and a decreased likelihood of bleeding or hemorrhage post-procedure. For example, in January 2024, the American Heart Association, a US-based non-profit organization, reported that the age-adjusted death rate from cardiovascular disease climbed to 233.3 per 100,000 in 2024, a 4.0% increase from 224.4 per 100,000 in 2023. Consequently, the growing prevalence of cardiovascular diseases is anticipated to accelerate the growth of the vascular closure devices market.

    Which Segment Classifications Shape The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    How Are Trends Impacting The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Leading companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are concentrating on advancing technologies, such as innovative collapsible disc technology, to enhance patient results, decrease recovery times, and improve the overall effectiveness and ease of vascular procedures. This innovative collapsible disc technology utilizes a design that permits a disc to be readily folded and expanded for efficient storage and portability, thereby boosting convenience and versatility in diverse applications like sporting goods, outdoor gear, or packaging solutions. For example, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a US-based medical technology company, unveiled VASCADE MVP XL. This VASCADE MVP XL is a mid-bore vascular closure device that integrates 58% more collagen and a larger disc when compared to its predecessor, the VASCADE MVP system. This advanced design aims to deliver a more durable closure solution, which in turn supports quicker recovery and better patient outcomes.

    Which Companies Are Expanding Their Footprint In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are Abbott Laboratories, Terumo Corporation, Teleflex Incorporated, Haemonetics Corporation, Vasorum Ltd, INVAMED Inc, Vivasure Medical Ltd, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Rex Medical, Transluminal Technologies LLC, Tricol Biomedical Inc, Essential Medical Inc, InSeal Medical Ltd, Meril Life Sciences Pvt Ltd, Forge Medical, Vascular Closure Systems Ltd, Aachen Resonance GmbH, LeMaitre Vascular, Acandis GmbH, MiCroPort Scientific Co Ltd.

    Read the full vascular closure devices market report here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    How Is The Vascular Closure Devices Market Distributed Across Key Geographic Regions?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2025. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request A Tailored Vascular Closure Devices Market Research Report For Competitive Advantage:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Vascular Access Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-access-devices-global-market-report

    Peripheral Vascular Devices And Equipment Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/peripheral-vascular-devices-and-equipment-global-market-report

    Wound Closure Devices Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/wound-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Forecast 2026–2035: How to Leverage Market Growth

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Forecast 2026–2035: How to Leverage Market Growth

    Uncover key drivers, emerging technologies, and competitive movements shaping the workstation graphics processing unit (gpu) market from 2026–2035 with trusted insights from The Business Research Company

    Across 2026–2030, what is the expected market valuation path of the Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devices market has experienced robust growth in recent years. It is forecast to increase from $1.62 billion in 2025 to $1.73 billion in 2026, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.6%. This historical expansion can be attributed to a surge in cardiac catheterization and angioplasty procedures, a heightened reliance on femoral access interventions, the increasing hospital adoption of suture based and mechanical closure devices, a focus on minimizing manual compression time and recovery duration, and a growing understanding of post procedural bleeding risks.

    The market for vascular closure devices is projected to experience robust expansion in the upcoming years. This market is anticipated to reach $2.31 billion by 2030, exhibiting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.6%. Key drivers contributing to this growth during the forecast period include a move towards radial access methods in cardiac catheterization laboratories, greater use of external hemostatic and adjustable compression devices, the expansion of interventional cardiology capabilities in developing economies, increased spending on improving access site safety and reducing complications, and a rising inclination towards minimally invasive closure solutions. Significant trends observed throughout the forecast period encompass the wider acceptance of vascular closure devices for mitigating complications post-catheterization, a growing need for closure systems that decrease bleeding and hematoma development, an increase in interventional cardiology and angiography procedures necessitating dependable access site sealing, a broadening clinical focus on quicker patient mobility and shorter hospital stays, and a greater preference for closure devices that improve both workflow efficiency and patient safety.

    Access Your Free Sample Report for In-Depth Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    Which Drivers Are Supporting The Rise Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The expansion of the vascular closure devices market is anticipated due to the rising occurrence of cardiovascular diseases. These conditions encompass ailments impacting the heart’s or blood vessels’ structure or function, thereby hindering blood flow to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) offer an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for closing the femoral artery, facilitating swift sealing of the access site. This can lead to faster hemostasis and a diminished chance of bleeding or hemorrhage following the procedure. For instance, data from January 2024, provided by the American Heart Association, a US-based non-profit organization, indicated that the age-adjusted mortality rate from cardiovascular disease climbed to 233.3 per 100,000 in 2024, representing an increase of 4.0% from 224.4 per 100,000 in 2023. Consequently, the growing prevalence of cardiovascular diseases is projected to boost the vascular closure devices market.

    What Segments Are Identified Within The Structure Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    What Trends Are Reshaping The Dynamics Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are concentrating on developing technologies, such as advanced collapsible disc technology, to improve patient outcomes, reduce recovery periods, and enhance the overall effectiveness and simplicity of vascular procedures. This innovative collapsible disc technology features a design allowing a disc to be readily folded and unfolded, thus ensuring efficient storage and portability. The technology boosts convenience and versatility across numerous applications, including sporting goods, outdoor gear, or packaging solutions. For example, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a US-based medical technology company, introduced VASCADE MVP XL. This VASCADE MVP XL functions as a mid-bore vascular closure device. It incorporates 58% more collagen and a larger disc compared to its precursor, the VASCADE MVP system. This specific design aims to deliver a more robust closure solution, contributing to quicker patient recovery and improved results.

    Which Major Firms Are Strengthening Their Position In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are Abbott Laboratories, Terumo Corporation, Teleflex Incorporated, Haemonetics Corporation, Vasorum Ltd, INVAMED Inc, Vivasure Medical Ltd, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Rex Medical, Transluminal Technologies LLC, Tricol Biomedical Inc, Essential Medical Inc, InSeal Medical Ltd, Meril Life Sciences Pvt Ltd, Forge Medical, Vascular Closure Systems Ltd, Aachen Resonance GmbH, LeMaitre Vascular, Acandis GmbH, MiCroPort Scientific Co Ltd.

    Access The Complete Report For Deeper Market Insights:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Global Regions Are Shaping The Competitive Landscape Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2025. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, South East Asia, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa.

    Request Your Customized Vascular Closure Devices Market Research Report for Competitive Advantage:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2026, By The Business Research Company

    Vascular Access Devices Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-access-devices-global-market-report

    Peripheral Vascular Devices And Equipment Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/peripheral-vascular-devices-and-equipment-global-market-report

    Wound Closure Devices Global Market Report 2026

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/wound-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Trends, Drivers, and Regional Analysis 2025–2029

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Trends, Drivers, and Regional Analysis 2025–2029

    Uncover key drivers, emerging technologies, and competitive movements shaping the vascular closure devices market from 2025–2034 with trusted insights from The Business Research Company

    How Is The Vascular Closure Devices Market Size Expected To Expand Over 2029-2034?

    The vascular closure devices market size has demonstrated significant expansion in recent years. Projections indicate it will expand from $1.53 billion in 2024 to $1.62 billion in 2025, at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.7%. Factors such as the expansion of minimally invasive procedures, an aging population demographic, patient preference for shorter recovery times, an increase in catheterization lab procedures, and a heightened focus on outpatient care have driven this growth in the historic period.

    The vascular closure devices market size is projected for substantial expansion over the coming years, reaching $2.13 billion by 2029, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.1%. This anticipated growth is primarily driven by factors such as the increasing number of ambulatory surgery centers, a movement towards same-day discharge, patient-focused methodologies, efforts to contain healthcare costs, and the rising prevalence of cardiovascular diseases. Furthermore, key evolving patterns during the forecast period involve the wider adoption of percutaneous coronary intervention, global partnerships in medical research, remote patient monitoring systems, enhanced integration with imaging technologies, and continuous technological advancements in device construction.

    Access A Free Sample Of The Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    Which Market Factors Are Fueling The Vascular Closure Devices Industry Growth?

    The rising occurrence of cardiovascular diseases is anticipated to fuel expansion in the vascular closure devices market. Cardiovascular disease (CVD) encompasses conditions impacting the heart’s or blood vessels’ structure or function, thereby impairing blood flow to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) offer an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for sealing the femoral artery, ensuring swift closure of the access site, which can lead to faster achievement of hemostasis and a lower chance of bleeding or hemorrhage post-procedure. For example, data from June 2023, released by the Immigration and Checkpoints Authority, a Singaporean law enforcement body, indicated a rise in fatalities from heart and hypertensive conditions in Singapore, moving from 6,238 in 2021 to 6,884 in 2022. Consequently, the growing incidence of cardiovascular diseases is projected to boost the demand for the vascular closure devices market.

    Which Categories Are Covered In The Vascular Closure Devices Market Segmentation Analysis?

    The vascular closure devicesmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    Which Market Trends Are Expected To Define The Future Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market are concentrating on developing innovations like innovative collapsible disc technology to improve patient outcomes, decrease recovery periods, and enhance the overall effectiveness and ease of vascular procedures. Innovative collapsible disc technology features a design that allows a disc to be easily collapsed and expanded for efficient storage and portability. This technology boosts convenience and versatility across various applications, such as sporting goods, outdoor gear, or packaging solutions. For instance, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a US-based medical technology company, launched VASCADE MVP XL. VASCADE MVP XL is a mid-bore vascular closure device. The VASCADE MVP XL incorporates 58% more collagen and a larger disc compared to its predecessor, the VASCADE MVP system. This design aims to provide a more robust closure solution, facilitating quicker recovery and improved patient outcomes.

    Which Organizations Are At The Forefront Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market report are Cardinal Health Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medtronic PLC, Koninklijke Philips NV, Boston Scientific Corporation, Terumo Corporation, C.R. Bard Inc., Cook Medical Inc., W. L. Gore & Associates Inc., Maquet Getinge Group, Teleflex Inc., BTG International Inc., Biotronik GMBH & CO.KG, Merit Medical System Inc., Vygon SA, Cardiovascular Systems Inc., Sirtex Medical Limited, Endologix LLC, TZ Medical Inc., Cardiva Medical Inc., Essential Medical Inc., KOAG LLC, Morris Innovative Inc., Vasorum Ltd., Scion BioMedical Inc., Z-Media LLC, Advanced Vascular Dynamics, Transluminal Technologies Inc., Tricol Medical Inc.

    Download The Full Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Geographic Areas Are Driving Strong Demand For The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa

    Get A Report Customized For You Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2025, By The Business Research Company

    Hospitals And Outpatient Care Centers Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/hospitals-and-outpatient-care-centers-global-market-report

    General Medical And Surgical Hospitals Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/general-medical-and-surgical-hospitals-global-market-report

    Retail Clinics Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/retail-clinics-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Size Forecast: Revenue and CAGR by 2029

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Size Forecast: Revenue and CAGR by 2029

    Unlock Global Insights – Save 20% on Market Reports with Code ONLINE20

    What Market Value Is The Vascular Closure Devices Industry Expected To Reach By 2029, Starting From 2025 Levels?

    The overall valuation for the vascular closure devices sector has experienced robust expansion lately, projected to ascend from a figure of $1.53 billion in the year 2024 to $1.62 billion by 2025, reflecting a compound annual growth rate of 5.7%; this upward trajectory during the past period is fundamentally linked to the rise in surgical interventions requiring minimal invasion, shifts in population structure towards older age groups, a greater inclination among patients for quicker recuperation timelines, escalating utilization of catheterization laboratory facilities, and a strategic pivot towards ambulatory care settings.

    Anticipation suggests a robust expansion for the vascular closure devices market moving forward, projected to reach a valuation of $2.13 billion by 2029, driven by a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.1%; this upward trajectory during the projection timeframe is fueled by several factors, primarily the proliferation of ambulatory surgery centers, a growing preference for streamlined, same-day discharge protocols, increasing emphasis on procedures centered around patient needs, healthcare systems’ commitment to controlling costs, and the escalating prevalence of cardiovascular ailments.

    Unlock Your Free Sample Report for Exclusive Market Data:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    What Are The Drivers Pushing New Developments In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The escalating incidence of afflictions related to the heart and blood vessels is anticipated to fuel the expansion of the market for vascular closure devices. This category of ailments, broadly termed cardiovascular disease (CVD), involves pathologies impacting the heart’s anatomy or operational capacity, thereby disrupting the necessary blood supply to the cardiac muscle. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) serve as an alternative to the standard method of manually applying pressure to seal punctures in the femoral artery, providing a swift closure at the arterial access point which can lead to achieving hemostasis more quickly and lowering the likelihood of post-procedure bleeding or major hemorrhage. To illustrate this trend, data from the Immigration and Checkpoints Authority, Singapore’s law enforcement body, showed that fatalities attributed to hypertensive and heart conditions in Singapore rose from 6,238 cases in 2021 to a higher figure of 6,884 by 2022, underscoring why the growing rate of cardiovascular issues is projected to stimulate the market expansion for VCDs.

    What Are The Primary Types Of Segments Analyzed In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devicesmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    What Are The Major Trends Driving The Growth Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Leading enterprises within the sector for vascular closure apparatuses are concentrating their efforts on pioneering advancements, exemplified by novel collapsible disc mechanisms, with the ultimate goal of optimizing patient recovery metrics, accelerating the healing process post-procedure, and generally boosting the efficacy and simplicity associated with vascular interventions. The concept behind this new collapsible disc technology centers on an architecture enabling effortless compression for compact storage and subsequent expansion for deployment, thereby augmenting practical utility across diverse fields, including but not limited to athletic equipment, outdoor provisions, or product containment systems. To illustrate, during June of 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical engineering firm situated in the United States, introduced the VASCADE MVP XL, which functions as a closure device specifically engineered for mid-bore vascular access sites. The construction of this VASCADE MVP XL integrates a substantially greater quantity of collagen—specifically 58 percent more—alongside a bigger disc surface area when contrasted with the preceding VASCADE MVP unit, all intended to establish a superior sealing mechanism that promotes faster patient recuperation and better clinical results.

    Who Are The Primary Competitors In The Global Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market report are Cardinal Health Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medtronic PLC, Koninklijke Philips NV, Boston Scientific Corporation, Terumo Corporation, C.R. Bard Inc., Cook Medical Inc., W. L. Gore & Associates Inc., Maquet Getinge Group, Teleflex Inc., BTG International Inc., Biotronik GMBH & CO.KG, Merit Medical System Inc., Vygon SA, Cardiovascular Systems Inc., Sirtex Medical Limited, Endologix LLC, TZ Medical Inc., Cardiva Medical Inc., Essential Medical Inc., KOAG LLC, Morris Innovative Inc., Vasorum Ltd., Scion BioMedical Inc., Z-Media LLC, Advanced Vascular Dynamics, Transluminal Technologies Inc., Tricol Medical Inc.

    Download The Full Report For Exclusive Market Findings:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Geographies Are Emerging As Strong Markets For The Vascular Closure Devices Industry?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa

    Request A Customized Version Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2025, By The Business Research Company

    Hospitals And Outpatient Care Centers Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/hospitals-and-outpatient-care-centers-global-market-report

    General Medical And Surgical Hospitals Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/general-medical-and-surgical-hospitals-global-market-report

    Retail Clinics Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/retail-clinics-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Size Forecast: Revenue and CAGR by 2029

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Size Forecast: Revenue and CAGR by 2029

    Unlock Global Insights – Save 20% on Market Reports with Code ONLINE20

    What Market Value Is The Vascular Closure Devices Industry Expected To Reach By 2029, Starting From 2025 Levels?

    The overall valuation for the vascular closure devices sector has experienced robust expansion lately, projected to ascend from a figure of $1.53 billion in the year 2024 to $1.62 billion by 2025, reflecting a compound annual growth rate of 5.7%; this upward trajectory during the past period is fundamentally linked to the rise in surgical interventions requiring minimal invasion, shifts in population structure towards older age groups, a greater inclination among patients for quicker recuperation timelines, escalating utilization of catheterization laboratory facilities, and a strategic pivot towards ambulatory care settings.

    Anticipation suggests a robust expansion for the vascular closure devices market moving forward, projected to reach a valuation of $2.13 billion by 2029, driven by a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.1%; this upward trajectory during the projection timeframe is fueled by several factors, primarily the proliferation of ambulatory surgery centers, a growing preference for streamlined, same-day discharge protocols, increasing emphasis on procedures centered around patient needs, healthcare systems’ commitment to controlling costs, and the escalating prevalence of cardiovascular ailments.

    Unlock Your Free Sample Report for Exclusive Market Data:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    What Are The Drivers Pushing New Developments In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The escalating incidence of afflictions related to the heart and blood vessels is anticipated to fuel the expansion of the market for vascular closure devices. This category of ailments, broadly termed cardiovascular disease (CVD), involves pathologies impacting the heart’s anatomy or operational capacity, thereby disrupting the necessary blood supply to the cardiac muscle. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) serve as an alternative to the standard method of manually applying pressure to seal punctures in the femoral artery, providing a swift closure at the arterial access point which can lead to achieving hemostasis more quickly and lowering the likelihood of post-procedure bleeding or major hemorrhage. To illustrate this trend, data from the Immigration and Checkpoints Authority, Singapore’s law enforcement body, showed that fatalities attributed to hypertensive and heart conditions in Singapore rose from 6,238 cases in 2021 to a higher figure of 6,884 by 2022, underscoring why the growing rate of cardiovascular issues is projected to stimulate the market expansion for VCDs.

    What Are The Primary Types Of Segments Analyzed In The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devicesmarket covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    What Are The Major Trends Driving The Growth Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Leading enterprises within the sector for vascular closure apparatuses are concentrating their efforts on pioneering advancements, exemplified by novel collapsible disc mechanisms, with the ultimate goal of optimizing patient recovery metrics, accelerating the healing process post-procedure, and generally boosting the efficacy and simplicity associated with vascular interventions. The concept behind this new collapsible disc technology centers on an architecture enabling effortless compression for compact storage and subsequent expansion for deployment, thereby augmenting practical utility across diverse fields, including but not limited to athletic equipment, outdoor provisions, or product containment systems. To illustrate, during June of 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical engineering firm situated in the United States, introduced the VASCADE MVP XL, which functions as a closure device specifically engineered for mid-bore vascular access sites. The construction of this VASCADE MVP XL integrates a substantially greater quantity of collagen—specifically 58 percent more—alongside a bigger disc surface area when contrasted with the preceding VASCADE MVP unit, all intended to establish a superior sealing mechanism that promotes faster patient recuperation and better clinical results.

    Who Are The Primary Competitors In The Global Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market report are Cardinal Health Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medtronic PLC, Koninklijke Philips NV, Boston Scientific Corporation, Terumo Corporation, C.R. Bard Inc., Cook Medical Inc., W. L. Gore & Associates Inc., Maquet Getinge Group, Teleflex Inc., BTG International Inc., Biotronik GMBH & CO.KG, Merit Medical System Inc., Vygon SA, Cardiovascular Systems Inc., Sirtex Medical Limited, Endologix LLC, TZ Medical Inc., Cardiva Medical Inc., Essential Medical Inc., KOAG LLC, Morris Innovative Inc., Vasorum Ltd., Scion BioMedical Inc., Z-Media LLC, Advanced Vascular Dynamics, Transluminal Technologies Inc., Tricol Medical Inc.

    Download The Full Report For Exclusive Market Findings:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    Which Geographies Are Emerging As Strong Markets For The Vascular Closure Devices Industry?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa

    Request A Customized Version Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Browse Through More Reports Similar to the Global Vascular Closure Devices Market 2025, By The Business Research Company

    Hospitals And Outpatient Care Centers Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/hospitals-and-outpatient-care-centers-global-market-report

    General Medical And Surgical Hospitals Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/general-medical-and-surgical-hospitals-global-market-report

    Retail Clinics Global Market Report 2025

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/retail-clinics-global-market-report

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Forecast Reaching $2.13 Billion by 2029 at 7.1% CAGR

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Forecast Reaching $2.13 Billion by 2029 at 7.1% CAGR

    Claim your 30% discount on Global Market Reports with code ONLINE30. Limited time only.

    #What Are the Key Projections for the CAGR of the Vascular Closure Devices Market Size From 2025 to 2034?#_x000D_

    Over the past few years, the market for vascular closure devices has seen significant growth. The sector, valued at $1.53 billion in 2024, is set to expand to $1.62 billion in 2025 with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.7%. The key factors driving this growth are the rise in minimally invasive procedures, changes in the age demographics of the population, patient preference for quicker recovery periods, growth in catheterization lab procedures, and a shift towards outpatient care._x000D_

    _x000D_

    The market size for vascular closure devices is anticipated to witness significant expansion in the upcoming years. The market is projected to attain a value of $2.13 billion in 2029, with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.1%. The escalation during the prediction period is ascribed to the multiplication of ambulatory surgery centers, a move towards same-day discharge, patient-oriented strategies, healthcare cost reduction efforts, and a rising incidence of cardiovascular diseases. The forecast period is set to be characterized by key trends such as the adoption of percutaneous coronary intervention, worldwide cooperation in medical research, remote patient monitoring, amalgamation with imaging technologies, and innovative advancements in device design._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Download a free sample to assess the report’s scope and structure:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Which Major Market Drivers Are Expected to Boost the Growth Potential of the Vascular Closure Devices Market?#_x000D_

    The escalation in the occurrence of cardiovascular ailments is anticipated to fuel the expansion of the vascular closure devices market. Cardiovascular disease (CVD) pertains to conditions impacting the heart or blood vessels’ structure or functionality, altering blood circulation to the heart. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) provide an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for femoral artery closure, delivering swift femoral artery access site sealing. This could lead to faster hemostasis achievement and minimise the risk of bleeding or hemorrhaging post-placement. For example, the Immigration and Checkpoints Authority, a law enforcement agency in Singapore, reported that the death toll from heart and hypertensive diseases rose from 6,238 in 2021 to 6,884 in 2022. Hence, the rise in cardiovascular disease prevalence is projected to stimulate the vascular closure devices market’s growth._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Which Key Market Segments Comprise the Vascular Closure Devices Market and Drive Its Revenue Growth?#_x000D_

    The vascular closure devicesmarket covered in this report is segmented – _x000D_

    _x000D_

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices_x000D_

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access_x000D_

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users_x000D_

    _x000D_

    Subsegments:_x000D_

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants _x000D_

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices _x000D_

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices _x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Request customized data on this market:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Which Areas Are Leading Regions in the Vascular Closure Devices Market Expansion Across the Globe?#_x000D_

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #What Are the Key Market Trends in theVascular Closure Devices Market Over the Coming Years?#_x000D_

    Major players in the vascular closure devices market are directing their efforts toward the creation of technologies like the groundbreaking collapsible disc technology. This technology seeks to enhance patient outcomes, make recovery times shorter and improve the total efficacy and simplicity of vascular procedures. At its core, the innovative collapsible disc technology has been designed for easy collapse and expansion, making it efficient for storing and transporting. Its convenience and adaptability can be used in various areas, such as sporting goods, outdoor equipment, or packaging solutions. For example, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical tech company from the US, launched the VASCADE MVP XL in June 2024. This mid-bore vascular closure device, the VASCADE MVP XL, has 58% more collagen and a larger disc compared to the preceding VASCADE MVP system. The goal of this design is to create a stronger closure solution, allowing patients to recover more quickly and see better health outcomes._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #View the full report here:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #How Is the Vascular Closure Devices Market Conceptually Defined?#_x000D_

    A vascular closure device is a medical device that seals the entry point in an artery after a catheterization procedure. These devices are designed to accelerate the natural healing process and minimize the risk of bleeding, hematoma formation, or other complications at the access site._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Purchase the full report and get a swift delivery:#_x000D_

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=13201_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #About The Business Research Company:#_x000D_

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game._x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Get in touch with us:#_x000D_

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/_x000D_

    Americas +1 310-496-7795_x000D_

    Europe +44 7882 955267_x000D_

    Asia & Others +44 7882 955267 & +91 8897263534_x000D_

    Email us at info@tbrc.info_x000D_

    _x000D_

    #Follow us on:#_x000D_

    _x000D_

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company_x000D_

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ_x000D_

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Vascular Closure Devices Market Size to Exceed $2.11 Billion by 2029 | Growth and Industry Trends

    Vascular Closure Devices Market Size to Exceed $2.11 Billion by 2029 | Growth and Industry Trends

    Claim your 30% discount on Global Market Reports with code ONLINE30. Limited time only.

    How Has the Vascular Closure Devices Market Grown from 2024 to 2025?

    In recent times, the market size for vascular closure devices has seen robust growth. It’s projected to expand from $1.53 billion in 2024 to $1.63 billion in 2025, experiencing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.4%. Factors that contributed to the historical growth include the rise in minimally invasive procedures, older population demographics, patient’s inclination towards reduced recovery periods, a surge in catheterization lab procedures, and an emphasis on care outside the hospital.

    What Growth Rate Is Anticipated for the Vascular Closure Devices Market in the Coming Years?

    “In the coming years, a robust expansion is anticipated in the vascular closure devices market. The market is set to scale up to $2.11 billion by 2029 with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.7%. The escalation during the forecast period can be linked to the proliferation of ambulatory surgery centers, a paradigm shift toward same-day discharge, implementation of patient-centric strategies, efforts to cut down healthcare costs, and a rising prevalence of cardiovascular diseases. The forecast period is also expected to witness major trends such as the acceptance of percutaneous coronary intervention, international cooperation in medical research, patient monitoring from afar, merger with imaging technologies, and novel technological advancements in device design.”

    Download The Free Sample Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    Who Are the Leading Companies in the Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    Major companies operating in the vascular closure devices market report are Cardinal Health Inc., Abbott Laboratories, Medtronic PLC, Koninklijke Philips NV, Boston Scientific Corporation, Terumo Corporation, C.R. Bard Inc., Cook Medical Inc., W. L. Gore & Associates Inc., Maquet Getinge Group, Teleflex Inc., BTG International Inc., Biotronik GMBH & CO.KG, Merit Medical System Inc., Vygon SA, Cardiovascular Systems Inc., Sirtex Medical Limited, Endologix LLC, TZ Medical Inc., Cardiva Medical Inc., Essential Medical Inc., KOAG LLC, Morris Innovative Inc., Vasorum Ltd., Scion BioMedical Inc., Z-Media LLC, Advanced Vascular Dynamics, Transluminal Technologies Inc., Tricol Medical Inc.

    What Are the Key Drivers of the Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The vascular closure devices market’s growth is anticipated to be driven by the rising incidence of cardiovascular diseases. Cardiovascular disease (CVD), denoting health conditions affecting heart or blood vessels and impairing blood flow to the heart, is on a rise. Vascular closure devices (VCDs) serve as an alternative to traditional mechanical compression for femoral artery closure, offering quick sealing of the femoral artery access site. This could result in faster hemostasis achievement and decreased likelihood of bleeding or hemorrhaging post placement. Case in point, Immigration and Checkpoints Authority data from June 2023 reveals an upsurge in heart and hypertensive disease caused deaths in Singapore, increasing from 6,238 in 2021 to 6,884 in 2022. Consequently, the vascular closure devices market is set to be propelled by the rising cardiovascular disease incidence. The vascular closure devices market is projected to expand given the increasing obesity prevalence. Obesity is a medical condition characterized by an excess accumulation of body fat that negatively affects an individual’s health and brings about an imbalance between the calories consumed and expended. Vascular closure devices are employed for overweight and obese patients to mitigate the risk of bleeding complications and tackle issues in medical procedures involving anatomical factors and potential complications tied to excess body adipose tissue. As per the World Heart Foundation, a Switzerland-based non-government global cardiovascular community, in March 2023, around 2.3 billion adults and children are obese or overweight worldwide. Given the current trend of obesity, it is forecasted that people living with obesity will hit 2.7 billion by 2025. Hence, the escalating obesity prevalence is fueling the vascular closure devices market’s growth.

    Request For A Customized Report:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    What Are the Key Market Segments in the Vascular Closure Devices Industry?

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    What Are the Latest Trends in the Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The primary organizations in the vascular closure devices market are concentrating on the evolution of technologies like innovative collapsible disc technology to boost patient results, shorten healing times, and augment the overall efficiency and simplicity of vascular procedures. The innovative collapsible disc technology is a design that enables easy compression and expansion of a disc for effective storage and transferability. It improves convenience and versatility in different uses, such as sports equipment, outdoor equipment, or packaging solutions. For example, in June 2024, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical technology organization based in the US, introduced VASCADE MVP XL. The VASCADE MVP XL is a mid-bore vascular closure appliance. The VASCADE MVP XL consists of 58% additional collagen and an enlarged disc in comparison to its previous version, the VASCADE MVP apparatus. The intention of this design is to afford a sturdier closure solution, leading to faster recovery and better patient results.

    Access The Full Report Here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    What Are the Key Regional Markets in the Vascular Closure Devices Industry?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa

    Purchase The Full Report Today:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=13201

    This Report Delivers Insight On:

    1. How big is the vascular closure devices market, and how is it changing globally?

    2. Who are the major companies in the vascular closure devices market, and how are they performing?

    3. What are the key opportunities and risks in the vascular closure devices market right now?

    4. Which products or customer segments are growing the most in the vascular closure devices market?

    5. What factors are helping or slowing down the growth of the vascular closure devices market?

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 310-496-7795

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 7882 955267

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model

  • Market Trends Influencing Strategic Decisions in the Vascular Closure Devices Industry:  Advancements In Vascular Closure Devices

    Market Trends Influencing Strategic Decisions in the Vascular Closure Devices Industry: Advancements In Vascular Closure Devices

    Discover trends, market shifts, and competitive outlooks for the vascular closure devices industry through 2025-2034 with The Business Research Company’s reliable data and in-depth research

    How Fast Is The Vascular Closure Devices Market Expected to Grow Between 2025 And 2029?

    The market for vascular closure devices has seen a robust increase in size over the previous years. The growth is projected to rise from $1.53 billion in 2024 to $1.63 billion in 2025, representing a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.4%. This substantial growth during the historical period can be tied to an increase in minimally invasive procedures, the aging demographic, patient inclination towards quicker recovery periods, a rise in catheterization lab processes, and a heightened focus on outpatient care.

    The market for vascular closure devices is projected to undergo significant expansion in the upcoming years, surging to a value of $2.11 billion by 2029 with a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.7%. The anticipated expansion during the forecast period can be credited to several factors such as the expansion of ambulatory surgery centers, movement towards same-day discharge, focus on patient-centric methods, the drive to contain healthcare costs, and a rising occurrence of cardiovascular diseases. Key trends expected to emerge during this period encompass the uptake of percutaneous coronary intervention, worldwide cooperation in medical research, remote patient care, synergy with imaging technologies, and technological advancements in device design.

    Download a free sample to assess the report’s scope and structure:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/sample.aspx?id=13201&type=smp

    What Are the Major Market Drivers Behind the Rising Adoption of Vascular Closure Devices Market?

    The rise in cardiovascular diseases is forecasted to propel the vascular closure devices market’s expansion. Cardiovascular disease, which affects the heart or blood vessels or disrupts blood flow to the heart, is often treated with vascular closure devices. These devices, which can quickly seal off the femoral artery and reduce the risk of post-surgery bleeding, are an alternative to traditional mechanical compression. For example, the Singapore Immigration and Checkpoints Authority reported an increase in deaths from heart and hypertensive diseases from 6,238 in 2021 to 6,884 in 2022. Thus, the vascular closure devices market growth is expected to be fueled by the increasing prevalence of cardiovascular diseases. Vascular Closure Devices Market Driver: The Rise In Obesity Could Fuel The Growth Of The Vascular Closure Devices Market

    Which Key Market Segments Comprise the Vascular Closure Devices Market and Drive Its Revenue Growth?

    The vascular closure devices market covered in this report is segmented –

    1) By Type: Passive Approximators, Active Approximators, External Hemostatic Devices

    2) By Access: Femoral Access, Radial Access

    3) By End User: Acute Care Facilities, Hospitals, Clinics, Other End Users

    Subsegments:

    1) By Passive Approximators: Suture-Based Devices, Fibrin Sealants

    2) By Active Approximators: Mechanical Devices, Expanding Devices

    3) By External Hemostatic Devices: Compression Bandages, Adjustable Hemostatic Devices

    Request customized data on this market:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/customise?id=13201&type=smp

    Which Areas Are Leading Regions in the Vascular Closure Devices Market Expansion Across the Globe?

    North America was the largest region in the vascular closure devices market in 2024. Asia Pacific is expected to be the fastest-growing region in the forecast period. The regions covered in the vascular closure devices market report are Asia-Pacific, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, North America, South America, Middle East, Africa

    What Are the Strategic Trends Steering theVascular Closure Devices Market Direction?

    Leading firms in the sector of vascular closure devices are concentrating on introducing innovations such as the unique collapsible disc technology, intending to augment patient results, cut down recovery durations, and boost the total effectiveness and simplicity of vascular procedures. This inventive collapsible disc technology incorporates a style enabling a disc to be collapsed and expanded effortlessly for optimal storage and transport. This technology provides increased convenience and adaptability in multiple applications like sporting goods, outdoor equipment, or packaging solutions. For example, Haemonetics Corporation, a medical technology firm based in the US, launched VASCADE MVP XL in June 2024. VASCADE MVP XL, a mid-bore vascular closure product, incorporates 58% additional collagen and a bigger disc than its predecessor, the VASCADE MVP system. The purpose of this design is to offer a more sturdy closure solution, enabling quicker recuperation and enhanced patient results.

    View the full report here:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/report/vascular-closure-devices-global-market-report

    How Is the Vascular Closure Devices Market Conceptually Defined?

    A vascular closure device is a medical device that seals the entry point in an artery after a catheterization procedure. These devices are designed to accelerate the natural healing process and minimize the risk of bleeding, hematoma formation, or other complications at the access site.

    Purchase the full report and get a swift delivery:

    https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/purchaseoptions.aspx?id=13201

    About The Business Research Company:

    With over 15000+ reports from 27 industries covering 60+ geographies, The Business Research Company has built a reputation for offering comprehensive, data-rich research and insights. Armed with 1,500,000 datasets, the optimistic contribution of in-depth secondary research, and unique insights from industry leaders, you can get the information you need to stay ahead in the game.

    Get in touch with us:

    The Business Research Company: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/

    Americas +1 3156230293

    Asia +44 2071930708

    Europe +44 2071930708

    Email us at info@tbrc.info

    Follow us on:

    LinkedIn: https://in.linkedin.com/company/the-business-research-company

    YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC24_fI0rV8cR5DxlCpgmyFQ

    Global Market Model: https://www.thebusinessresearchcompany.com/global-market-model